Sold2017TASSO. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme LiberataTASSO, Torquato. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme Liberata. Nuova edizione arricchita di figure in rame. Venezia, Antonio Groppo, 1760-612 Vols. 4to, contemporary full calf binding, title written on laSee Sold Price
Sold2020[17th CENTURY PRINTING - ITALY]. A group of 5 works,[17th CENTURY PRINTING - ITALY]. A group of 5 works, comprising:   TASSO, Torquato (1544-1595). La Gerusalemme liberata. "Il Goffredo...." Padua: Bolzetta, 1616. 2 parts in 1 vol. 4to. Woodcut deSee Sold Price
Sold20211678 LIBERATION OF JERUSALEM Torquato Tasso antiqueTorquato Tasso. Il Goffredo, Overo Gierusalemme Liberata, Poema Heroica. Amsterdam; Paris: Elsevier; Thomaso Jolly, 1678. 271 pp. Text in Italian. A small 32mo (2 3/8 by 4 1/8") in original vellum boaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Books, 3 Italian Language, 1 Latin3 antique books written in Italian. Title ‘Codice Ossia Collezione Sistematica 3 volumes, V, I & VII. Latin book title ‘Il Goffredo Ossia Le Gerusalemme Liberata, Vol 1. All books have significantSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Dialectal Poetry] Tasso El Goffredo del Tasso, 1693SCARCE FIRST EDITION OF THE GERUSALEMME LIBERATA IN VENETIAN DIALECT TASSO, TORQUATO. El Goffredo del Tasso canta' alla barcariola dal dottor Tomaso Mondini e dedica' al lustrissimo, e celentissimo siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasso, La Gerusalemme liberata.Tasso Torquato, La Gerusalemme liberata. Firenze: Giovanni Marenigh, 1820. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 445x310). Pagine [8], XXIV, 331, [1] e 10 tavole; 352, 10 tavole calcografiche fuori testo inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasso's Jerusalem with engravings, c.1665Heading: Author: Tasso, Torquato Title: La Gerusalemme liberata di Torquato Tasso con la vita di lui, con gli argomenti a ciascun canto di Bartolomeo Barbato con le figure di rame a ciascun canto PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TASSO, TORQUATO. 1544-1595. La Gerusalemme liberata.TASSO, TORQUATO. 1544-1595. La Gerusalemme liberata. Genoa: Giuseppe Pavoni, 1617. Folio (297 x 200 mm). 2 engraved title pages, 20 engraved plates, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, woodcut initials. CSee Sold Price
Sold20211796 CRUSADES Tasso Jerusalem Delivered Italian1796 CRUSADES Tasso Jerusalem Delivered Italian Gerusalemme Liberata London 2v “All he regarded; but in Syria most, He mark'd the leaders of the Christian host: That eye, whose penetrating glances dSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Miniature Italian BooksIncludes: 1) La Poesie. Giuseppe Giusti. G. Barbera. 1920. 2) La Gerusalemme Liberata. Torquato Tasso. G. Barbera. 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2020TASSO, Torquato (1544-1595).   La GerusalemmeTASSO, Torquato (1544-1595).   La Gerusalemme liberata. Genoa: Giuseppe Pavoni, 1617.   3 parts in one volume, small 4to (284 x 197 mm). 2 engraved architectural title-pages, 19 full-page enSee Sold Price
Sold20201676 Tasso Jerusalem Delivered CRUSADES Italian1676 Tasso Jerusalem Delivered CRUSADES Italian Gerusalemme Liberata Rome “All he regarded; but in Syria most, He mark'd the leaders of the Christian host: That eye, whose penetrating glances dart TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasso, TorquatoLotto composto da 7 edizioni in 13 volumi della Gerusalemme Liberata in lingua francese ed italiana tra le quali: La Gerusalemme Liberata, Parigi, Delalain, 1776. In 8°. 2 voll. Frontespizio allegoSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Antique German BooksGerusalemme Liberata, Poema Eroico, Volume 2, Critic Edition, By Torquato Tasso, Edited By Di Angelo Solerti, Published By G Barbera, 1895. Lateinische Grammatik, By Ellendt-Senfferts, 49th Edition, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porta, MalatestaIl Rossi o vero Del parere sopra alcune obiettioni... Intorno alla Gierusalemme liberata del sig. Torquato Tasso Rimini, Giovanni Simbeni, 1589. In 8°. Marche xilografiche al frontespizio e in fine eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLIXVIII SECOLO decorata con scena forse dalla Gerusalemme Liberata; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 20,7, larg. cm 26 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-4° relié pleine basane blonde moucheté, dos à nerfs orné et dorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tasso, TorquatoApologia del s. Torquato Tasso. In difesa della sua Gierusalemme liberata Mantova, Osanna, 1585. In 12°. Iniziali e finali xilografici, marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, lievi bruniture sulle carteSee Sold Price
Sold2017[MAGIC TRICKS] Gabinetto magicoGabinetto magico, ossia il complesso dell’arte di prestigioMilano : Francesco Pagnoni, 1862pp. VIII, 248, Ritratto dell’autore, 2 c. di tav. f.t.unito con:Gabinetto magico, ovvero giuochi di prestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros, "Farm Machine Headquarters"-Adair, IL, mfgd by The Kemper$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3.3/16" Flared Bit Creased Back Celt, Henderson Co IL$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoffee Tins (3), Kohl's Superfine Steel Cut-Quincy, IL, McLaughlin's-Chicago & 4# Tone Bros Old$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros. Farm Machines-Adair, IL, by The Elwood Meyers Co., embossed$50
16 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPan American / Servizio Giornaliero Per Il Medio Orient. Un...$100
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsHarley-Davidson Paper (12 pcs), all from Selkirk's Harley-Davidson Sales-Canton, IL from 1948-1952:$50
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4.5/8" Square & Crease Back Celt, Dickey COA, Fulton Co IL, Ex Bill Ballinger.$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3.1/2" Adena, Logan Co IL, Ex Brian Wrage Collection, Midwest.$10
7 days LeftSuperego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc1.13/16" Superior Toy Tablerock. Super Delicate. Nice Color too. Fulton Co IL$10(1 bid)
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncIWC IL DESTRIERO SCAFUSIA 18K TOURBILLON MINUTE REPEATER PERPETUAL CALENDAR SPLIT SECOND$45,000