Sold2015Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) "Nello Studio"Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 13.5 x 17.5 inches. Some wear to the left side of the painting (see photo). In the early Thirties, he became editor-in-chief of La Stampa inSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Untitled (Woman)* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Untitled (Woman) mixed media on paper signed Maccari (lower right) 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "TheMino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989)Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Three Women* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Three Women oil on canvas signed (lower right) 19 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois <See Sold Price
Sold2016MINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWOMINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Two Heads* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Two Heads oil on board signed (lower left) 9 x 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Five Figures* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Five Figures lithograph in colors numbered 21/65 and signed in pencil 21 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): Portrait of three girls 1969MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Portrait of three girls 1969 Oil on canvas, 41 x 51 cm Signed and dated lower left “Maccari, 1959” Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): ConversationMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Conversation, 1970 Oil on canvas applied on board, 30 x 20 cm Signed lower right “Maccari”. On the back stamp of the art gallery Lisi of Rome Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): LandscapeMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Landscape Oil on board, 17 x 28 cm Signed lower right: Maccari; on the back a stamp of Collezione d’Arte Nicolo Maria De Angelis Good conditions, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO GERMANA' Senza titolo, 1989MIMMO GERMANA' 1944-1992 Senza titolo, 1989 Olio su tela cm. 50x50 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica a cura dell'Archivio al numero 758 PROVENIENZA Studio dell'artista Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Tamagnini (Foiano della Chiana, 1937) - Senza titolo, 1989Acrilico su tela riportata su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dediica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Tamagnini (Foiano della Chiana, 1937) - Senza titolo, 1989Acrilico su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 128, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELE CASCELLA, senza titoloMICHELE CASCELLA (1892, Ortona - 1989, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo litografia, 65x85 cm es. p.a., firma e timbro a secco dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Markus LÃœPERTZ Reichsgau Sudetenlan 1941 70x50 cm."Senza titolo (Prometeus)", 1989, mixed technique on paper, signed lower right, within frame. Authentic by Galerie Michael Werner, Colonia, as from certificate dated january 2005._x000D_ Exhibition: "See Sold Price
Sold2018δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988) Senza Titolo 10δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988)Senza Titolo 10 (Lynton G.62)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1989, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 90 in pencil, printed by Vigna AntoninianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988) Senza Titolo 4δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988)Senza Titolo 4 (Lynton G.57)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1989, signed, dated and numbered 64/90 in pencil, on wove paper, published by Marlborough GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2017** δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988) Senza Titolo 3** δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988)Senza Titolo 3 (Lynton G.56)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1989, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 90 in pencil, printed by Vigna AntoninianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Pasmore Senza Titolo #2Framed Senza Titolo #2 etching and aquatint by Victor Pasmore, 1989. Signed and dated to lower right and numbered 20/90 to lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Hartung (Lipsia 1904 – Antibes 1989)Senza titolo litografia a colori, es. 3/75, cm 53,3 x 37 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSenza Titolo (Untitled) By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil on canvas created with Oil on canvas 2021 Artwork$150
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi HANS RICHTER 1888-1976 Senza titolo (Variation) 1971 - HANS RICHTER 1888-1976 Untitled€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Senza titolo 1970 - GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Untitled 1970€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1978€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Senza titolo 1991 - ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Untitled 1991€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVO 1947-2015 Spilla gioiello, senza titolo 1986 - SALVO 1947-2015 Jewel brooch, senza titolo€6,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100