Sold2019Markus LÃœPERTZ Reichsgau Sudetenlan 1941 70x50 cm."Senza titolo (Prometeus)", 1989, mixed technique on paper, signed lower right, within frame. Authentic by Galerie Michael Werner, Colonia, as from certificate dated january 2005._x000D_ Exhibition: "See Sold Price
Sold2015UGO NESPOLO (1941-)I NUMERI, ANNI •80 - Tasselli in acrilico, cm 70X50 - Firmato in alto a destra - Provenienza: - Galleria Berman, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Raetz (Swiss, 1941-2020) 2 EtchingsMarkus Raetz (Swiss, 1941-2020) 2 Etchings, both initialed. Unframed. Size: 1) 4.25'' x 5.25'', 11 x 13 cm (plate); 24'' x 17'', 61 x 43 cm (mat); 2) 5.75'' x 9.5'', 15 x 24 cm (plate); 24'' x 17'', 6See Sold Price
Sold2016BARTOSZ STEPINSKI, 'IMP5', 70x50 cmAcrylic on canvas, 70x50cm, 2016; Bartosz Stepinski - born in 1992 in Klobuck. He is a student at the Academy of Fine Art in Lodz. Participant of many group exhibitions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Portrait of a girl№Verne 4 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a girl" * ARTISTS: Western European artist early 20th century * SIZE: 70x50 cm/'27.55x19.68 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTESee Sold Price
Sold2017FONTANA ARTE - A PICTURE FRAME BY FONTANA ARTE -Cornice porta foto anni '40. Vetro, ottone - Domus 160, 1941 - cm 30x25See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Roses and grapes Tepeta MiacheslavTep 45 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Roses and grapes" * ARTISTS: Tepeta Miacheslav * SIZE: 70x50 cm/'27.55x19.68 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Poster "Proud of sun!". - Moscow; Leningrad, 1941. - 84x59,5 cm.84x59,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024René GABRIEL (1890-1950) Tabouret dit Caillebotis Hêtre teinté 45 x 38 x 38 cm. 1941René GABRIEL (1890-1950) Tabouret dit Caillebotis Hêtre teinté 45 x 38 x 38 cm. 1941See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nobuya Abe (1913-1971), Senza titolo, 1960collage-olio su tela, cm 70x50 firmato e datato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2017INGRAND MAX Lampadario mod. 2364Alluminio lucidato, vetro satinato e ottone, vetro scalpellato.Prod. 1965 Fontana arte cm 70x50See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Spazio Ambiguo, 1978Tempera su carta intelata, cm. 70x50. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Poggiali Forconi, Firenze. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Gualtiero Nativi, con n. D7830. Esposizioni: 1995, Nativi, OperSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA BERTUZZI detto L'ANCONETANO (attr. a)(Ancona, 1710 ca. - Bologna, 1777) Ercole e Onfale Olio su tela, cm 70X50See Sold Price
Sold2021VICO MAGISTRETTILampada d tavolo mod. Atollo. Metallo smaltato. Produzione Oluce, anni '70. cm 70x50 A TABLE LAMP BY V. MAGISTRETTI. G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audace. Settimanale d'AvventureBONELLI; CARLO COSSIO - Audace. Settimanale d’avventure. La prima pubblicazione della casa editrice Audace/Bonelli, prima serie, 1941. Spillati, cm 34.5x24.5, quindi cm 27.5x20. Pubblica Le avvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana 1906-Boretto 1986) SenzaTempera e matite su carta, cm. 70x50. Firma al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2018VICO MAGISTRETTILampada da tavolo mod. Atollo, Oluce 1977. Metallo verniciato G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000", Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 250 cm 70x50 A TABLE LAMP BY V. MAGISTRATTISee Sold Price
Sold2018Graham Sutherland (1903-1980) Senza titolo 1974Acquaforte acquatinta, cm. 70x50; es. 9/50 Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Opera realizzata per il XII premio Campiello 1974, tiratura in 50 esemplari. Timbro a secco 2RC in basSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexandru Ciucurencu ( 1903-1977) Still Life from 1961 oil on canvas 70x50 cm p$4,350
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsAlexandru Ciucurencu ( 1903-1977) Still Life from 1961 oil on canvas 70x50 cm p$4,350
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal on paper signed Pavel Filonov Russian Modernist Abstract figurative composition€400
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdGodefroid Devreese (1861-1941) Belgium, Ecrimeur, Standing Fencer. 60 cm x 17 cm. Note: Godefroid De£260
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Lev Yudin after Russian Cubism still life fish€400
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionist painting on cardboard female portrait€400
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionism woman portrait€500