Sold2019Louis RAEPSAET (1884-1969) Portrait d'homme en buste -Louis RAEPSAET (1884-1969) Portrait d'homme en buste - 1920 Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté en bas à droite 16,5 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profilJean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profil crayon et encre brune sur papier calque 26.8 x 21.3cm (10 9/16 x 8 3/8in). pen and brown ink on tracing paper Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835)PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d’homme Toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche : P.Auzou / 1824 Portrait of a man, canvas, signed and dated lower left «P.Auzou / 1824&#See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price
Sold2020École anglaise - Portrait d'hommeÉcole anglaise (XIX) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Miniature peinte à la main sur ivoirine montée en pendentif en or plaqué Description (EN): Miniature hand painted on french ivory, monted inSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait d'hommeDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole Orientaliste vers 1930 - GENTILPortrait d'homme au turban Pastel sur papier Signé et daté 1930 en bas à droiteH. 39 cm. L. 28 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A DOG BY LOUIS VAN ENGELEN.Belgium, 1864-1941. Oil on canvas, signed and dated with "Antw. 1884". Black and tan family dog on an oriental rug. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 26.25"h. 37.75"w., late frame, 34"h. 45.2See Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO after - "From: IMAGINARY PORTRAITS" - Signed litographPABLO PICASSO after (1881 - 1973)"From: IMAGINARY PORTRAITS" (from the 29-part portfolio of the same name, after the original painting "Tete d'homme")Year: 1969Colour lithograph on wove paperDimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant auPablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant au armours d'un Mousquetaire et sa dulcinee, pl. 23 (from la Serie 347)" etching, 1968. Signed lower right, "Picasso" and numbered lower left, "11/50". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022TUDOR BLACK BAY BRONZE Montre bracelet d'homme en bronze, circa 2019, cadran marron, index ronds etTUDOR BLACK BAY BRONZE Montre bracelet d'homme en bronze, circa 2019, cadran marron, index ronds et chiffres arabes en applique avec matière luminescente, aiguilles dorées type « SnowflSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAN BOLESLAW CZEDEKOWSKI (Austria, 1885-1969), Portrait of an elegant lady., Oil on canvas, 46”JAN BOLESLAW CZEDEKOWSKIAustria, 1885-1969Portrait of an elegant lady. Signed and dated lower right “Czedekowski B. 1926”.Oil on canvas, 46” x 36”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALO (CHARLES HALLO, 1884-1969). A CHAMONIX - MONTALO (CHARLES HALLO, 1884-1969) A CHAMONIX - MONT BLANC. 1927. 41x30 inches, 104x76 cm. Cornille & Serre, Paris. Condition A: minor creases in margins and image. Paper. Matted and framed. In 1924, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanessa BEECROFT (Né en 1969)Vanessa BEECROFT (Né en 1969) Jesse Photographie couleur sous diasec, titré au dos Pièce unique 135 x 110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OMEGA Montre pour homme à boitier en or jaune etOMEGA Montre pour homme à boitier en or jaune et bracelet en cuir.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Swan (1884 - 1972) PortraitOil on Canvas, signed at the lower left corner. From Wikipedia, "Paul Spencer Swan (June 5, 1883 – February 1, 1972) was an American painter, sculptor, dancer, poet and actor. Once billed as "the moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1796 Engraved Proof Print of General George Washington Made During His Lifetime, Paris$950
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY - MINING]. OUTLEY, J.J. (1815-1892), photographer. Sixth plate daguerreotype$300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanWHITMAN, Walt. Leaves of Grass.1884. PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED BY WHITMAN.$3,750
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000