Sold2020Printmaker's shop.- Bosse (Abraham, 1602-1676) GraveursPrintmaker's shop.- Bosse (Abraham, 1602-1676) Graveurs en taille douce au Burin et à l'eau-forte, etching, a clear impression on laid paper with small watermark of bunch of grapes, platemark 257See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Augustin Lhermitte - Le PressoirArtist: Leon Augustin Lhermitte Title: Le Pressoir Year: 1873 Dimensions: 3in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris Maisons Durand-RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT (1796-1875), gravure.Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT (1796-1875), "Le Matin" gravure l'eau-forte, measures 6,5x4,5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Stevens Ophelia Raphaelite Engraving FrenchAlfred Stevens (1823-1906), Ophelia, Pre Raphaelite movement, french 19th C etching engraving (gravure a l'eau forte), 19"x 23", See pictures for condition, (no Frame). HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mose Bianchi Etching and AquatintMose Bianchi (Italian 1840 - 1904) original etching and aquatint. Artist name in plate, lower left. Proof before the edition published by Cadart in L'Eau-Forte, 1880. Measures 4.75" x 6.75" (12cm x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) L'Eau-Forte Etchings 1880 Published by George(5) L'Eau-Forte Etchings 1880 Published George Barrie with Description Page: A wonderful group of 5 etchings from "L'Eau-Forte. This was published by the Barrie company in the late 1880's. These wereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-sixCharles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-six gravures à l'eau forte dans leur coffret 16,5 x 11 cm (chacune)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Lebegue satirical curiosa french 19th centuryLeon Lebegue (1863-1930), french satirical illustrator, "Luna et Stella", french 19th century engraving on vellum (gravure a l'eau forte), 5"x 7 1/4" engraving, 11"x 15 1/2" vellum paper, See picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)Description Français: CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985) L'horloge (1956) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Marc Chagall Numérotée en bas à gauche: 141/300 Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Jacque French Etching "Barbizon" Signed. TitledMarcel Jacque French Etching "Barbizon" Signed. Titled and Inscribed in Pencil Marcel Jacques, L'Agncun ne, Eau forte de Marchel Jacque d'apres Millet. Good Condition. Measures 11-/2 Inches by 9-1/4 ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 1815 broadside for Cologne, Napoleon's favoriteHeading: (Perfume – Cologne for Napoleon before Waterloo, 1815) Author: [Legrand, Louis?] Title: "Eau de Cologne Perfectionnee" Place Published: Cologne, Germany Publisher: Date Published: FeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) L'Education d'unLouis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) L'Education d'un Faune. Etching and aquatint, two impressions, 1st and 2nd states, from 'Faune Parisienne' by E. Ramiro, pub. 1901, edition of 130. Ref: Arwas 183 I/ISee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Salome (1929) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche: 203 En haut See Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mignon" (1928) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée, numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche:See Sold Price
Sold20202 Louis Legrand etchings.Louis Legrand (French 1863-1951) 1).''L'Amateur'' (Arwas 254)- etching and drypoint, 1905, signed, titled and numbered 3/3 in pencil, regular edition of 50, good condition. 11 x 8 1/2'' 2). ''Madame DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages, Eauforte, relief etchingPIERRE JEAN LOUIS GERMAIN SOULAGES (French, 1919-2022), "Eauforte," 1957, relief etching on wove Rives paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); edition lower left: epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Ballerine - 1935Icart, Louis (1888-1952) Ballerine (1935) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauche, copyright datée en haut à gauche. DescriptiSee Sold Price
SoldICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Purple Blossoms (c.1923) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée en bas au centre: M203 Provenance: SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Original Louis Barnaba Nautical Oil PaintingLarge Nautical 19th Century Oil Painting by important and well listed marine painter Louis Barnaba (Brussels, France, 1826-1892) | Oil on Canvas | Entitled "Une Barque dans l'eau Bouillante" | SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJean-Francois Millet - Jeune Bergere A L'ombre D'un Rocher (After)$150
15 hrs LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
15 hrs LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Tríptic Vertical, 1982 (Galfetti, 843) Eau-forte en couleurs...€1,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (NE EN 1936) Spectralia from Imaginary Places, 1995 (Axsom and Kolb, 226)Lithograp...€2,500
15 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
15 hrs LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
15 hrs LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Autoportrait au Chapeau de velours avec une Plume, 1634 ...€2,800
15 hrs LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) La femme aux bijoux, 1968 (Dupin, 452)Eau-forte, aquatinte et carbor...€4,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsDAVID HOCKNEY (NE EN 1937) Marguerites, 1973 (MCA Tokyo, 141; S.A.C., 157; Lloyd, 32)Eau-forte ...€8,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Les deux amies, circa 1927 (Buisson, 30.54)Eau-forte...€1,200
15 hrs LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune Fille avec une Rose, 1925 (Buisson, 25.118)Poi...€1,200
15 hrs LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) D'après Le Chien Bleu (M. 1714), circa 1960 (Maeght, 1714)Eau-fo...€3,200