David Hockney Sale History
View Price Results for David HockneyRecommended Items
DAVID HOCKNEY (NE EN 1937)
Marguerites, 1973
(MCA Tokyo, 141; S.A.C., 157; Lloyd, 32)
Eau-forte et aquatinte en couleurs sur vélin
Signée, datée et numérotée 81/100 (+ 23 épreuves d'artiste)
Imprimée par l'atelier Crommelynk, Paris
Editée par Petersburg Press, Londres et New York (timbre sec)
Dimension feuille: 41,5 x 31,6 cm
Dimension sujet: 23,5 x 17,7 cm
Colour etching and aquatint on vellum, signed, dated and numbered 81/100
Footnotes:
Provenance
Lumley Cazalet Gallery, Londres (étiquette au dos)
Acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection particulière, Puylaroque
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Marguerites, 1973
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping