Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MORMONS.) Joseph Smith, Jr. The Voice of Truth.(MORMONS.) Joseph Smith, Jr. The Voice of Truth. Woodcut portrait of Smith on page 51. 64 pages. 8vo, disbound, lacking wrappers; foxing, moderate wear; uncut. Nauvoo, IL: John Taylor, 1844 [1845] A cSee Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Sold2021(WEST--TEXAS.) John C. Duval. The Adventures of(WEST--TEXAS.) John C. Duval. The Adventures of Big-Foot Wallace, the Texas Ranger and Hunter. 8 plates. 291 pages. 12mo, publisher's cloth, backstrip faded, minimal wear; tears to free endpapers, othSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES LELEU. French stools in pink GaluchatJULES LELEU (Boulogne-Sur-Mer, 1883 - Parigi, 1985). Coppia di sgabelli in stile greco neoclassico in Galuchat rosa. 1930-'40. Pubblicato in Ornella Selvafolta, Il mobile del Novecento. Art Déco, IstSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ALEXANDER "Parrots" (1989 Woodcut)John Alexander (Texas, b. 1945) Parrots, 1989 Reduction woodcut in colors on paper 27" x 21 1/2" A pencil-signed trial proof for an edition of 60 impressions published by Pace EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Moline IL 1847 Cast Iron Letter Holder TAC 9John Deere Moline, IL 1847 Cast Iron Letter Holder TAC 9. Retains most of it's original finish with light wear. Measures 18.5"x11". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039161). From the Dave ASee Sold Price
Sold2021John Alexander (American/Texas, b. 1945)John Alexander (American/Texas, b. 1945) , "Sleeping Finch", 2001, pastel, watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower right, "Beadleston Gallery, New York" label with artist, title and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ALEXANDER (American/Texas b. 1945) FOUR PRINTS, Untitled, 1990,JOHN ALEXANDER (American/Texas b. 1945) FOUR PRINTS, Untitled, 1990, etchings with aquatint and hand-coloring on paper, the complete suite of four, each signed in pencil L/R, "John Alexander," and eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Mexican War Veteran's Medal of John Coffee Hays1.25" x 1.25". Obverse with "VETERANS OF THE MEXICAN/WAR" over ship, fortress, and cannon over "1846". Reverse engraved "COLONEL/ JOHN C. Hays/Texas". The whole in an associated pasteboard case. **FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN PAVLICEK (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "K.M.B.," 1988,JOHN PAVLICEK (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "K.M.B.," 1988, acrylic with mixed media and paper collage on canvas, signed L/L, "Pavlicek," signed, titled, and dated on reverse, "Pavlicek / K.M.BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartone, 62 x 41 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il pSee Sold Price
Sold2023National Association of Veterans of the Mexican War Medal Attributed to John Coffee HaysShield measures 2" x 2.5". Blue silk ribbon with National Association bar. Engraved on the reverse "COL. JOHN C. HAYS/TEXAS/1st MOUNTED VOLUNTEERS" in seriffed letters. The whole in a wood case with sSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Il battesimo di Clorindaolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 157 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Il giudizio di Parideolio su tela, W. 73,5 - H. 63 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20219 1/2" 3/4 Groove axe, Greene Co IL ex Donnie Johns9 1/2" 3/4 Groove axe found Greene Co IL ex Donnie JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," verso a paper gallery label; 22" x 30", framed 33 1/2" x 40 1/4". Note: #846 in arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
234 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
607 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
497 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesJFK Assassination: Judge Sarah T Hughes Signed Statement "I loved him very much"$100
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
226 Lots AwayViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
15 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservatoSee Sold Price