Sold2024Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919–2010) DaVinci's Restaurant LithographDESCRIPTION: Artist proof lithograph by Lester F. Johnson depicting a young men seated between two women while smoking and donning a shirt labeled "Da Vinci's Restaurant". Signed and dated at lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester F Johnson (AMERICAN, 1919–2010) SELF PORTRAITLester F Johnson (AMERICAN, 1919–2010) SELF PORTRAIT - mixed media on paper, Albert Merola Gallery, signed lower right, dated 1969, 14 x 11 inches paper, 26-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lester JohnsonStreet Scene, Man Woman 29 1/2" x 22" lithograph pencil signed lower right from an edition of 175 SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson, DaVinci's RestaurantLester Johnson DaVinci's Restaurant 1980lithograph in colors on Arches 28.25 h × 21 w in (72 × 53 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Lester Johnson 110/150'. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester Johnson (1919-2010) Rue d' Alesia No. 1, 1966Lester Johnson (1919-2010) Rue d' Alesia No. 1, 1966 Lithograph Artist proof Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lester Johnson LithographBathers With Columns 20" x 23 1/2" (sight) signed lower right titled lower left from an edition of 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson, Street Scene 4Lester Johnson Street Scene 4 1978lithograph in colors on Somerset sheet: 28 h × 21.25 w in (71 × 54 cm) image: 24.75 h × 18 w in (63 × 46 cm) Signed and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaare Espolin-Johnson, lithograph, 1976Kaare Espolin-Johnson, lithograph, 1976, Kare Espolin-Johnson (Norwegian, 1907-1994), "Juksafiskere II" from the portfolio "Hommage au Prix Nobel", pencil signed lower right margin, numbered HC/F (HorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lester Johnson lithographLester Johnson (American 1937-2001)- ''Men Walking''- lithograph in colors, signed, titled and numbered 2/50 in pencil, some soft vertical creasing. 22 x 29 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Johnson lithographLester Johnson (American 1937-2001)- Street Scene- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, signed, titled and annotated 'HC 11/18' in pencil, large repaired tear center of image. 23 x 31''See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII - Korean War US Naval Aviator Named Medal Wings GroupWWII - Korean War US Naval Aviator Named Medal Wings Group. Group named to Lester F. Johnson who served in the US Navy from 1943-1966. Comes with copied information regarding LCDR Johnson released undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson, Untitled, lithographLESTER JOHNSON (American, 1919-2010), Untitled, Man and Women, 1979, lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - image: 29 x 22.25 inches, sheet: 31 x 23.25 inches, framed: 39.5 x 31.75 inches), edition APSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Frost Johnson, paintingSamuel Frost Johnson, painting, Samuel Frost Johnson (American, b. 1835), "The Little Puppet Maker", c. 1865, oil on panel, signed and inscribed "F. Johnson, Ecouen", lower left, 9.75"h x 7.5"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Kepets (American, b. 1946) Lower Broadway I,Hugh Kepets (American, b. 1946) Lower Broadway I, Lithograph, Signed and dated 77 in pencil lower right. Edition 17/85. Framed dimensions: H: 32 3/8 x W: 24 1/8 in. H: 23 3/4 W: 17 3/4 in. The ClevelaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sAFTER A.D. TURNER (England, Circa 1900), Trout., Chromolithograph, 17" x 27". Framed 23" x 33".$50
7 days LeftEldred'sAFTER A.D. TURNER (England, Circa 1900), Trout catching line., Chromolithograph, 17" x 27". Framed$50
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow" serigraphy 1954$1,300
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrank Stella, Luis Miguel Dominguin (from the Aluminum series)$2,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsTakashi Murakami, Mr. Fujiko F. Fujio and Doraemon; Anywhere Door (Dokodemo Door) (two works)$1,200
May 30The Rug LifeJOHN J. AUDUBON (1785-1851) LITHOGRAPH, SOUTHART-PARKWAY LIMITED EDITION, 26IN x 35IN (66cm x 90cm)$500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Three large propaganda posters. Including: P...$150