Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTEDA TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Serbian/Macedonian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 28.9 x 37.5 cm (extended). TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Veneto-Cretan,AN ICON OF THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Veneto-Cretan, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical crack restored, losses. 36.3 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA-ELEOUSA Veneto-KrSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan,AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 36.3 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Balkan, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel, ÖlmalerSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged, worn, restored. 30.3 x 27.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. 31 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. VerbuSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DREI AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGENA SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The haloes gilded. Brass mount. Restored. 8.5 x 21 cm (extended). KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DREI AUSGEWÄHLSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTEDAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Wearings. 29.2 x 25 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FLANKIERT VON AUSGEWÄHLTEN HESee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überLot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. (1) Hl. Stylianos. 18,5x14 cm. (2) Darstellungen in 2 Zonen. Oben: Gottesmutter Hodegetria mit Hl. Nikolaus und Hl. JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017RELIEF MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSARELIEF MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSA Wohl Osteuropa, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und versilbert. 59 cm x 72 cm. Reliefplastisch ausgeführte Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryA Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryIn polychromen Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Koppchen mit Kakiemondekorauf Unterschale. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel sog. Kakiemondekor mit großen, hinter blauem Fels emporwachsenden, blühenden Päonienzweigen, umgeben von Insekten. PolySee Sold Price
Sold2018Malerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei überMalerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei über Kreidegrund auf Leder. Auf Pavatex aufgezogen und gerahmt. Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Engeln. 41,5x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Rhenish sandstone sculpture of St. Cornelius, 15th/16th century€2,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn archaic Chinese Gu vase made of gilded bronze, Ming Dynasty, 15th/16th century€640
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large German silver-gilt beaker, Augsburg, circa 1732/33€800(1 bid)