Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Archipel en Feu, Au Steamer Red MacaronExcellent volume of L'Archipel en Feu (The Archipelago on Fire) by writer Jules Verne from Hetzel's Au Steamer (Red macaron) French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires published between 1892 and 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Steamer Red MacaronBeautiful volume from Hetzel's Au Steamer (Red macaron) French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1892 and 1905. It includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Rayon Vert , Au Steamer Red MacaronExcellent volume from Hetzel's Au Steamer (Red macaron) French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1892 and 1905. It includes the novel Le Rayon Vert (The GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Une Ville Flottante, Au Steamer Red MacaronBeautiful volume from Hetzel's Au Steamer (Red macaron) French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1892 and 1905. It includes the novels Une Ville FlottanteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Etoile du Sud/L'Archipel en Feu, Aux HarponsHandsome volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels L'Etoile du Sud (The Vanished Diamond, or The Southern StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Deux Elephants, GreenDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon/Voyage, A La BanniereRarely offered first edition double volume of Hetzel's A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 2, dark red cover with blue banner from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. Includes theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, A La Banniere, Red CoverSingle volume of Hetzel's French edition A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 7, red and lilac cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Ile MysterieusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, A L'Obus, Green CoverDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A L'Obus, green cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, A La Banniere, Red CoverOutstanding volume of Hetzel's French edition A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 7, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Ile Mysterieuse (The MysteriouSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982 Le bateau Ivanevsky sur la glace de la Mer Karskoye près de l'archipel Franz Joseph Tirage argentique signé, titré en cyrillic et identifié en anglais au dos. 18 x 24 cm IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison REGAINPaire de CHEVETS ouvrant par un tiroir en façade Orme massif Circa 1960 L'un avec une marque au feu H. 29 cm - L. 59 cm - P. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
SoldHETZEL ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS OF JULES VERNE. VERNE, JULES. 1828-1905. A group of collected works ...HETZEL ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS OF JULES VERNE. VERNE, JULES. 1828-1905. A group of collected works by Jules Verne. Paris: Hetzel, [c. 1902-1910]. 26 volumes. 8vo. French text. Publisher's red cloth pictoSee Sold Price
SoldACCESSOIRISTE NIL MELIOR Mascotte Etoile filanteACCESSOIRISTE NIL MELIOR Mascotte Etoile filante Mascotte en aluminium Figure au catalogue de l'équipementier Nil Melior N.Y. Montée sur socle H. 9 cm - L. 19 cm Footnotes: ACCESSORIST NIL MSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023POUDRIER EN OR ET GRENATen forme d'un petit sac à main en or gravé, au centre orné d'un grenat taille marquise, miroir à l'intérieur, poinçon 750 Poids: 104,7 g environ, dimensions 6,2x6,3 cm enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rougeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rouge signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (NE EN 1936) Spectralia from Imaginary Places, 1995 (Axsom and Kolb, 226)Lithograp...€2,500
1 day LeftBonhamsSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900-1969) Tapis, 1985 Tapis en laineSigné 'Serge Poliakoff' au reversEdit...€3,200
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) "Adam et Ève au paradis", Haut relief en plâtre, socle présentoir en€70
1 day LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ COUTELLE (1927-2012) Torse Féminin Sculpture en marbre rosé, veiné de gris, taille directe,€1,000
1 day LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
1 day LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Electric chair, 1971 (Feldman & Schellmann, II.77)Sérigraphie en co...€8,000
1 day LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Iss...€1,600
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
10 hrs LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200