Sold2019JULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin desJULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin des Tuileries, oil on board, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, signed lower left "Jules R. Herve," signed on the reverse, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, GreenwichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Rene Herve (1887 - 1981)Jules Rene Herve, French (1887 - 1981) Oil on Canvas "Le Jardin des Tuileries" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 24-1/2" H x 28-1/2" W. Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes VĂŞtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes VĂŞtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Tuileries Gardens Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Tuileries Gardens oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right); signed (verso) 9 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules-René Hervé, (French, 1887-1981), Paris, NotreJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Paris, Notre Dame oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right); signed Jules R. Herve (verso) 18 x 22 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULES RENE HERVE (French/American 1887-1981) AJULES RENE HERVE (French/American 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Ballerinas," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) La pluie au dehorsJules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) La pluie au dehors oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) "Causerie" Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Oil on board painting titled: "Causerie" depicting ballerinas in the foyer of the Opera house, signed lower left: "Jules R Herve" mounted in ornate frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Flower Stalls inJules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Flower Stalls in Paris oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower left) and signed (verso) 9 x 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981)Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Institut de France, Paris oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right), signed (verso) 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021HERVÉ, Jules RenĂ© (1887-1981)HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Au parc, Paris Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules R Hervé Parisian Flower Market Oil PaintingFramed Jules RenĂ© HervĂ© (French, 1887-1981) Parisian Flower Market Cityscape Oil Painting On Canvas. Framed 30 inches x 36 inches x 2.25 inches. Canvas 24 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Rene HERVE: Reading the Newspaper - O/BJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Impressionist-style oil on board painting of a man and woman in a sitting room, signed "Jules R. Herve" lower right, in period wood frame. [Art: 10 5/8 x 8 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jules Rene Herve Interior PaintingsJules Rene Herve (French/American, 1887-1981). Pair of oil on canvas paintings depicting interior scenes. One depicting a family gathered around a roaring fireplace, signed along the lower left. The oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jules Rene HerveJules Rene Herve (French 1887-1981) Outdoor Cafe Scene with Figures oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 28""h x 20""w overall (with frame): 33.25""h x 29.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Rene Herve, paintingJules Rene Herve (French 1887-1981) Place de Concorde oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 16.5""h x 23""w overall (with frame): 27""h x 33.25""wSee Sold Price
SoldJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Bassin des TuileriesJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Bassin des Tuileries oil on canvas signed Jules R. Hervé (lower left); signed (on the reverse) 13 x 16 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Rene Herve (France,US,1887-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Jules Rene Herve (French, American, 1887 - 1981) TITLE: Children on Bridge with Ducks MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small faint scratches. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULES RENE HERVE (1887-1981) Families Playing in Parkland Signed Original OilPlaying in the Park by Jules Rene Herve (1887-1981) French, signed front and back oil painting on canvas, framed canvas: 9 x 11 inches framed: 15 x 17 inches Provenance: private collection, UK ConditiSee Sold Price
May 30Cottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958$125(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Gouache Painting Pink And Yellow Women With Violin 1964$280
4 days LeftMaywood AntiquesEmilian Lazarescu (Romanian, 1878-1934) Pastel Painting Paris France Street Scene 1911$325(3 bids)