Sold2022Jules Dahlager ''Evening Glow on Deer Mountain'' 1941Jules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Evening Glow on Deer Mountain'' 1941 Oil on Board 8''x10'' Image. Alaskan landscape composition. Signed and dated l.r. with original title label on verso. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dahlager. Alaska. "Evening Glow on Deer MountainJules Dahlager. Alaska. "Evening Glow on Deer Mountain / Ketchikan, Alaska". Oil on board. Signed lower right. Label on reverse with title and additional signature of artist. Framed. Sight: 7.5 x 9.5iSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Modern Japanese woodblock prints.A group of three modern Japanese woodblock prints. ++ Utagawa, Yoshimune II (Japan, 1863-1941). The Evening Glow on the Bay. Oban, approx. 10"h x 15"w. ++ Tokuriki, Tomikichiro (Japan, 1902-1999). FujSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Allen McGuire Evening Glow Santa Fe MtsMichael Allen McGuire (New Mexico); Evening Glow Santa Fe, Oil on Canvas skillful atmospheric painting of light across the flatlands with the Santa Fe Mountain Range of the Sangre De Cristo MountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Cooke Deer Mountains Alaska Oil PaintingDeer Mountains Alaska 1990. 20 1/2" by 24 3/4" framed. 14" by 18" unframed. Roger Cooke (1941 - 2012) was active/lived in Oregon. Roger Cooke is known for Wildlife and Indians in landscape painting, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenia Sumiye Okoshi, Evening GlowEugenia Sumiye Okoshi Evening Glow oil and collage on canvas 59.875 h x 39.25 w in (152 x 100 cm) Titled to verso 'Evening Glow' with estate stamp. Provenance: Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton 'Arkansas Evening' 1941, Hand Signed - Limited Edition Of 250Thomas Hart Benton Arkansas Evening (or Nebraska Evening) 1941 Lithograph on paper Image: 10 h x 13 w in (25 x 33 cm) Sheet: 12.5 h x 16.5 w in (32 x 42 cm) Signed to lower right 'Benton' This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Dahlager ''Winter Squall'' 1925 OilJules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Winter Squall'' 1925 Oil on Board 7''x5'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original gilt piecrust framing 10''x8''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Dahlager (1884-1952) AlaskaEARLY MORNING VISITOR, FAUN LAKE KETCHIKAN ALASKA, oil painting on board, signed lower right, 6 x 8”, frame 10 x 12”. Provenance: A. J. Kollar Fine Paintings LLC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Koitsu Tsuchiya: Sarusawa Pond Rainy Evening 1941 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1941, 1st edition, published by Baba Nobuhiko SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5 x 16 inches COMMENTS: Rare 1st edition of this Koitsu masterpiece. TSUCHIYA KOITSU'S (1870-1949) prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton, Nebraska Evening, 1941Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Nebraska Evening, 1941 lithograph signed in pencil lower right edition of 250 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Brymner, William - Evening GlowBrymner, William (1855-1925) Evening Glow Description: Oil on pannel, signed on lower right W. Brymner Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 32 x 49 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021JULES DAHLAGER (1884 - 1952): "SHORT BAY"1940; oil on canvas board; signed and dated lower left; titled to label verso; Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA; Estate of DeWitt McCall III; 6 x 8 inches; 9 3/4 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koitsu Tsuchiya: Sarusawa Pond Rainy Evening 1941 1st Ed. WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1941, 1st edition, published by Baba Nobuhiko SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5 x 16 inches COMMENTS: Rare 1st edition of this Koitsu masterpiece. TSUCHIYA KOITSU'S (1870-1949) prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (AM 1889-1975)Thomas Hart Benton (American 1889-1975) Arkansas Evening (Nebraska Evening) 1941 lithograph on paper signed in plate and lower right margin 10 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021James Hamilton (1819-1878) Oil Mountain LandscapeJames Hamilton (Pennsylvania, 1819-1878) Untitled (Evening Mountain View) Oil on canvas 24" x 36" A mountain panorama in evening light, signed to the bottom left. Presented in a gilt cassetta-style fSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Joseph Enneking (1841-1916 Hyde Park, NY)''Evening Glow'', landscape, signed and dated lower right: Enneking / 87, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on board, 9'' H x 7'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: The Goldfield Collection, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Hill Milleson Oil on Canvas Circa 1900Royal Hill Milleson was an American painter (1849-1935). Evening Glow, signed lower left "Royal H. Milleson", pastoral landscape oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood frame, 25 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAUN (1877 - 1941): EVENING LIGHToil on canvas; signed lower right; 16 1/4 x 20 inches; 23 1/4 x 26 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sherry Sander, Mountain LionSherry Salari Sander (Montana, b. 1941), mountain lion, 2011, freestanding bronze sculpture with applied polychrome patina, ed. 20 of 35 height 14 in. x width 6 in. x depth 18 in. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeANTIQUE PERSIAN KASHMAR ARCHEOLOGY PICTORIAL HAND KNOTTED RUG, 8.4 x 11.2 (254cm X 340cm)$1,500