Sold2022Franz S. (Frank) Strahalm (American 1879 - 1935) oil onFranz S. (Frank) Strahalm (American 1879 - 1935) oil on canvas, ENCAMPMENT- SUNSET LANDSCAPE, VENING GLOW, 22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz S. (Frank) Strahalm (American 1879 - 1935) oil onFranz S. (Frank) Strahalm (American 1879 - 1935) oil on canvas, EVENING GLOW, 18 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Strahalm "Evening Clouds" oil onFranz Strahalm "Evening Clouds" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Franz Strahalm". Canvas: 18.125"H x 24.125"W; Frame: 24.5"H x 30.5"W. Franz Strahalm (American/Austrian, 1879-1935).See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Strahalm (TX,Austria,1879-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frank Strahalm (Texas, Austrian, 1879 - 1935) NAME: Landscape - Evening Glow (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Strahalm (Am. 1879-1935), California, watercolorFranz Strahalm (Am. 1879-1935), California, watercolor on paper 3 1/2 x 5 1/8, signed lower left: Franz Strahalm. Provenance: Nau Collection, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Schneider, A Ship at SeaFrank Schneider (American, 1881-1935), oil on canvas depicting a ship at sea, signed "F. Schneider NY" l.r., 24" x 36" canvas, 31" x 43" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Schneider "Passat Bremen" Oil PaintingFrank Schneider (American, 1881-1935), oil on canvas of clipper ship, "Passat Bremen",See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Carmelitano (American, 1935) "Village II" OilDESCRIPTION: A Frank Carmelitano (American, 1935- 2003) oil painting on canvas depicting a village rural landscape. The painting is entitled "Village II". Signed on the lower right bottom corner. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Schneider (American 1881 - 1935) Original OilFrank Schneider (American 1881 - 1935) Original Oil Painting "Rough Seas Near Valapariso Chile": Signed on canvas front and back and also on the frame. Canvas measures 24" x 36", framed piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Frank) Carmelitano Painting(Frank) Carmelitano Painting, American 1935 - 2003, oil on canvas, abstract Impressionist, Port Scene, gold wood frame, 41 1/4" x 31 1/4". CONDITION: Good, a few paint rubbed areas.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Frank) Carmelitano Painting(Frank) Carmelitano Painting, American 1935 - 2003, oil on canvas, abstract Impressionist, Port Scene, gold wood frame, 41 1/4" x 31 1/4". CONDITION: Good, a few paint rubbed areas.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Sottek oilFrank Sottek (American 1874-1935)- ''Idle Boats''- oil on panel, 1931, initialed F. S. 31- lower left. 12 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Schneider (1881 - 1935) AmericanFrank Schneider (1881 - 1935) American Oil on Canvas Measure 40"in H x 48"in W and 45"in H x 53"in W with frame Known for: Marine-ship portrait, seascape Biography: Frank Schneider was born in Cape CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Schneider (1881 - 1935) AmericanFrank Schneider (1881 - 1935) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 36"in W and 31 1/2"in H x 43 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Marine-ship portrait, seascape Biography: Frank Schneider was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Schneider (1881 - 1935) AmericanFrank Schneider (1881 - 1935) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 36"in W and 31"in H x 43"in W with frame Known for: Marine-ship portrait, seascape Biography: Frank Schneider was born in Cape CoSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Vining Smith (American, 1879-1967) Ships at SeaFrank Vining Smith (American, 1879-1967) Ships at Sea oil on canvas signed Frank Vining Smith (lower right) 25 x 31 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size<See Sold Price
Sold2016WM. WARD JR. OIL ON CANVAS BOARDWM. WARD, JR. OIL ON CANVAS BOARD H 8", W 10", AT THE WHARF:William [Dudley Brunett] Ward, Jr. [Canadian/American, 1879-1935]. Depicting sailboats docked at a wharf as well as sailboats under sail offSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Carmelitano Abstract Impressionist SunsetFrank Carmelitano (American, 1935-2003) Abstract Impressionist sunset at docks oil on canvas. The fiery sun reflects in the water by the empty docks. Signed Carmelitano bottom right. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Vining Smith (American, 1879-1967) In the NorthFrank Vining Smith (American, 1879-1967) In the North East Trades oil on canvas signed Frank Vining Smith (lower right); titled (stretcher) 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: Findlay Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Vining Smith (1879 - 1967) AmericanFrank Vining Smith (1879 - 1967) American Oil on Board Measure 25"in H x 30"in W and 29 1/4"in H x 344 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Marine-ship, wildlife, illustration Biography: FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Vining Smith (American/Massachusetts, 1879)Frank Vining Smith (American/Massachusetts, 1879-1967), "Clipper Ship at Sea", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28 1/8 in. x 38 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Merritt Post oil Hay StacksWilliam Merritt Post (American 1856-1935) Oil on canvas, field with haystacks, unsigned. image 14" x 18", (Provenance this collection of works is from the Frank and Martha Reinhold collection purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz de Merlier (American, 1878-1974) Tanguy's FarmFranz de Merlier (American, 1878-1974) Tanguy's Farm Signed and dated 'FRANZ DE MERLIER/ 1935', oil on canvas36 x 46 in. (91.4 x 116.8cm) Provenance Delaware Art Center.Pook & Pook, InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Vining Smith American, 1879-1967 Clipper Ship "Wild Ranger"Frank Vining Smith American, 1879-1967 Clipper Ship "Wild Ranger" Signed Frank Vining Smith (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher bar Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Property of aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella de Young, Letter on the Blind II, Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century American school. 1879 seascape with beached ship. Oil on paper on panel. Monogrammed$125
5 days LeftTime AuctionFrank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874 - 1939) Impressionist Oil On Canvas$225(2 bids)
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryFranz Kline style of Abstract Expressionism American oil on cardboard brush strokes€500
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesEdward Higgins (Ned) Walker, American (1879-1943), The Lone Tree, Leicester, VT, oil on canvas board$150
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanGeorge William Sotter (American, 1879–1953) - Gull Head, North Shore$1,500