Sold2024JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Azaleas and Palmettos - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Phlox in Spring - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Azaleas and Palmettos - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Bamboo and Poinsettias - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Wild Sunflowers - Florida Coast", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SUWANEE RIVER FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Suwanee River Below Bridge Downstream, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '34, monogrammed verso, dated and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joy Postle 'Florida Cypress Trees' 16x20Joy Postle (American, 1896-1989). Oil painting 'Florida Cypress Trees' Gouache on paper. Backwater scene with cypress trees, flowers and meadow grass. Signed lower right 16 x 20 under glass. (19 x 23See Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECE JOY POSTLE FLORIDA ART LOTPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): 1) Large Blue Heron in Nature, Gouache, sight size 27.5" x 21.5", signed lower left and framed, 30.5" x 24.5", signed pamphlet sold with this lot titled "Glamour BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE PAINTING “LITTLE SNOWY EGRET”POSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): “Little Snowy Egret”, Gouache/Board, 18” x 14”, signed lower left, copy of an old label affixed verso with title, framed, 21.25” x 17.5&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUBY WARREN NEWBY FLORIDA SCRUB PAINTINGNEWBY, Ruby Warren, (American, 1886-1952): Florida Scrub Landscape, Watercolor, 10" x 7", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE CHERRY BLOSSOM PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Bluebirds and Cherry Blossoms, Gouache, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE AMERICAN EGRETS PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): American Egrets, Mixed Media, 15.75" x 11.75", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SNOWY EGRET PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Snowy Egret, Oil/Masonite, 10" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY NICHOLS FLORIDA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGNICHOLS, Roy, (American, 20th Century): Florida Landscape with Scrub, Spanish Moss, and Outbuilding, Oil/Canvas, 16" x 32", signed lower left and dated 65, framed, 18.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Harold Newton painting 24 x48" "Rio Mar Storm"$4,750(5 bids)