Sold2024JOY POSTLE PAINTING “LITTLE SNOWY EGRET”POSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): “Little Snowy Egret”, Gouache/Board, 18” x 14”, signed lower left, copy of an old label affixed verso with title, framed, 21.25” x 17.5&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SNOWY EGRET PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Snowy Egret, Oil/Masonite, 10" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE AMERICAN EGRETS PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): American Egrets, Mixed Media, 15.75" x 11.75", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE FLORIDA PELICANS PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): White Pelicans and Bulrushes, Tempera, sight size 19.25” x 15.5”, signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 26.25” x 22.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yongyu Huang - Little Egret PaintingL: 24 in(61cm) W: 97 1/4 in(247cm) Huang Yongyu a 20th century, male. Born 1924, in Fenghuang (Hunan). Engraver, cartoonist, painter. After the end of World WSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Azaleas and Palmettos - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE CHERRY BLOSSOM PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Bluebirds and Cherry Blossoms, Gouache, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Phlox in Spring - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Azaleas and Palmettos - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE FLORIDA SWAMP PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Florida Swamp, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated 1939, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Bamboo and Poinsettias - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Wild Sunflowers - Florida Coast", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eagle Oil on Canvas & Snowy Egret PaintingsEagle painting in middle is approx 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SUWANEE RIVER FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Suwanee River Below Bridge Downstream, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '34, monogrammed verso, dated and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SCENIC HIGHWAY FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Scenic Highway, Pensacola, Florida, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '32, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GRAND BAYOU PENSACOLA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Grand Bayou on Route to Gulf Beach, Pensacola, Florida, 1931, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE 1931 ESCAMBIA BAY PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Florida Morning, Scenic Drive, Escambia Bay, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, summary inscribed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE BAY VIEW WATERCOLOR PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Bay View, Florida, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left, dated '31, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE FANNIN SPRING FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Fannin Spring Looking Out to Suwannee River, April 1939, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left, signed titled and dated verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Foote 1925-2004 Snowy Egret Bird Oil PaintingJim Foote (American, 1925-2004). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a pair of Snowy Egret birds perched on a branch in a wetlands setting. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a green andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE TRAIL THROUGH FLORIDA SCRUB PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Trail Through Florida Scrub, Gouache, sight size 15.5" x 19.5", signed lower right, framed, 18.25" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE PENSACOLA ESCAMBIA BAY FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Pensacola Florida, Scenic Highway, Escambia Bay, Watercolor, 9" x 13.25", signed in both corners and dated '31 lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joy Postle 'Florida Cypress Trees' 16x20Joy Postle (American, 1896-1989). Oil painting 'Florida Cypress Trees' Gouache on paper. Backwater scene with cypress trees, flowers and meadow grass. Signed lower right 16 x 20 under glass. (19 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022PAT ROLLINS FL HIGHWAYMEN STYLE SCENIC PAINTING139156 PAT ROLLINS FL HIGHWAYMEN STYLE SCENIC PAINTING Pat Rollins (American, Contemporary) featuring snowy egret bay scene. Rollins uses a Florida Highwaymen Landscape style. Oil. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
May 17EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1979 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS SNOWY LANDSCAPE FOLDING PAINTING$750(4 bids)
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy 1984 White Egret Original Watercolor Painting Heron$60(3 bids)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsI'm Terrified of Slugs By Nadezhda Acrylic on Canvas created with Acrylic on Canvas 2018 Artwork$2,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsDon Doxey Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Child Portrait Framed Western$1,000
111 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteLITTLE ANGEL (Ortiz Angel), Untitled, , spray painting and mixed media on canvas, cm 136x156See Sold Price
7 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Horace Walpole's Anecdotes of Painting in England and A Catalogue of Engravers$50