Sold2023Ivos Pacetti (Figline Di Prato 1901 - Albisola 1970) Vase. Execution by La Fiamma, Albisola, 1930s.Ivos Pacetti (Figline Di Prato 1901 - Albisola 1970) Vase. Execution by La Fiamma, Albisola, 1930s. Ceramic with parallel horizontal grooves, glazed in green tones. Marked underneath the base. (h 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Muller Frères, Lunéville, 'La Danse'Muller Frères, Lunéville, 'La Danse' vase, 1930s, H. 20.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, brown, with alkali-blue and black, streaky, warped powder inclusions. Intercalaire decor with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016SADIE IRVINE; NEWCOMB COLLEGE Transitional vaseSADIE IRVINE (1887 - 1970);NEWCOMB COLLEGE;Transitional vase with irises, New Orleans, LA, 1913; NC/SI/JM/FW8/B/179; 8 3/4" x 5";See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'ChampignonsHenri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'Champignons sous la pluie' vase, 1907, Bell shape. H. 15.7 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIERVaso Mugnoni. Vetro massiccio lavorato a caldo. Esecuzione Barovier & Toso anni '40. cm 27,3x35,5 A VASE BY E. BAROVIER M. Barovier ( a cura di), Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970,See Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIERVaso in vetro cordonato con inclusioni di foglia oro. Produzione Barovier & Toso anni '40 ca. Firma all'acido sotto la base. cm 32x22,5x17,5 A VASE BY. E. BAROVIERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023William H. Johnson, 1901-1970, Opstilling med Blomster (Floral Still Life)William H. Johnson1901-1970Opstilling med Blomster (Floral Still Life)c. 1930-1940oil on rough canvas17 x 15 inchessigned faintly on versolabel verso from Neil Lindberg's inventory documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901. H. 35.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and red powder inclusions. Fairytale motif, landscape with iris, frog and raven, Grisaille paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Opalino a fiamma' vase, c1957Ercole Barovier. 'Opalino a fiamma' vase, c1957. H. 33 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, clear, fused opal white ribbons.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft Pottery Flambé Wisteria Vase, England, 1930sWilliam Moorcroft Flambé WISTERIA Design Footed Vase. Impressed to base: William Moorcroft, England. Wonderful dark ox blood red flambé color glaze. Dimensions: height: 3 1/2 inches. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSuperego srlFuturist tea service for six people by Ivos Pacetti for La Fiamma, Albisola€700
4 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Large center desk with seven drawers, execution by Giordano Chiesa.€6,000
4 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)