Sold2023Imi KnoebelGerman, b. 1940 Tafel DCLII, 2017 Signed and dated on the reverse Acrylic on aluminum and wood 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 1 5/8 inches (26.7 x 19.1 x 4.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Imi Knoebel, Untitled #1 (diptych)Imi Knoebel Untitled #1 (diptych) 1996lithograph in colors with hand-stencil printing on Somerset 24.75 h x 34.375 w in (63 x 87 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso '34/60 IK 96'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imi Knoebel, Yellow FlatImi Knoebel Yellow Flat 1996lithograph in colors with hand-stenciling image: 19 h × 13 w in (48 × 33 cm) sheet: 22.5 h × 15.75 w in (57 × 40 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" SignedRoy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" Signed. Measure 25 1/4" X 61.5". From An Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Cow Going Abstract 1982 TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Triptych pop art print set. Titled "Cow Going Abstract", 1982. Famous three-piece set depicts Lichtenstein’s painting from 1974 called "Cow Triptych," a hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosemarie Trockel (1952 Schwerte), Dog portrait, fromRosemarie Trockel (1952 Schwerte), Dog portrait, from 'Meine Kindheit - Schmerz und Heilung', 1997, Heliogravure on Hahnemühle handmade paper. 25.8 x 18.9 cm (plate), 79.1 x 59.0 cm (sheet). SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022106 Silbermünzen. 10 DM. Meist "Olympische Spiele 1972". 625 Silber.Circa 1.646 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Davon 60x "Olympische Spiele 1972". 22x 10 DM 1987 - 1992. 24x 10 DM 1992 - 1997. Stempelglanz und Polierte Platte. Teils mit Oxydierungsspuren. In 4 Rohren. English TSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Prangenberg, Norbert o.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf PapierPrangenberg, Norberto.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). Verso signiert und datiert "März 1997". - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold202275 Silbermünzen. 5 Dollars "Elizabeth II. / Maple Leaf". Canada. 1997 - 2013.Circa 2.355 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Davon 25x 1997. 25x 2010 und 25x 2013. Jeweils 1 oz Feinsilber. Stempelglanz. In 3 Rohren. English Title: 75 silver coins. 5 Dollars "Elizabeth II / Maple Leaf". CanaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Hommage à Grace Kelly. 1991. Farbserigraphie aufKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), ImiHommage à Grace Kelly. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Fabriano (Mit dem Wasserzeichen). 50 x 34 cm (99,5 x 69,5 cm). - Sauberer, farbsatter Abzug. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'COW GOING ABSTRACT' TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) 'Cow Going Abstract' triptych screenprint. Pencil signed to first sheet lower right. Numbered 41/150 (?) lower left of each sheet. Each sheet measures 30 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Triptych "As I Opened Fire", 1964A triptych by Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) titled "As I Opened Fire" 1964. The first reads 'That My Ship Was Below Them…' and shows two barrels firing, the second reads 'The Enemy WouldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHFÂ 5
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPETER KLEINSCHMIDT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'FISCHERHAFEN' UND 'STEIL€240
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,$300
260 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHLeigh Voight, "Leopard drinking", South African, dated 1997See Sold Price
503 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely ($1
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)