ROLF KNIE 'JUMBO' (1997)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ROLF KNIE 1949 Bern 'JUMBO' (1997) Color silkscreen on paper. Visible size 78.5 x 55 cm (f. 86 x 63 x 3 cm). Dedicated, hand-signed and dated 'Fuer Xenia auf ein Wiedersehen Dein 23.3.(19)98 Rolf Knie (19)97', lower left copy number '73/75'. Minimally browned, slightly wavy. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection.ROLF KNIE 1949 Bern 'JUMBO' (1997) Farbserigrafie auf Papier. SM 78,5 x 55 cm (R. 86 x 63 x 3 cm). Unten Mitte gewidmet, handsigniert und datiert 'Fuer Xenia auf ein Wiedersehen Dein 23.3.(19)98 Rolf Knie (19)97', unten links Exemplarnummer '73/75'. Minimalst gebraeunt, leicht wellig. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung.
- 33%
ROLF KNIE 'JUMBO' (1997)
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping