Rolf Knie 'jumbo' (1997) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ROLF KNIE 'JUMBO' (1997)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893699=1
ROLF KNIE 'JUMBO' (1997)
ROLF KNIE 'JUMBO' (1997)
ROLF KNIE 1949 Bern 'JUMBO' (1997) Color silkscreen on paper. Visible size 78.5 x 55 cm (f. 86 x 63 x 3 cm). Dedicated, hand-signed and dated 'Fuer Xenia auf ein Wiedersehen Dein 23.3.(19)98 Rolf Knie (19)97', lower left copy number '73/75'. Minimally browned, slightly wavy. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection.ROLF KNIE 1949 Bern 'JUMBO' (1997) Farbserigrafie auf Papier. SM 78,5 x 55 cm (R. 86 x 63 x 3 cm). Unten Mitte gewidmet, handsigniert und datiert 'Fuer Xenia auf ein Wiedersehen Dein 23.3.(19)98 Rolf Knie (19)97', unten links Exemplarnummer '73/75'. Minimalst gebraeunt, leicht wellig. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

ROLF KNIE 'JUMBO' (1997)

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers