RENE SCHOEMAKERS 1952 Kleve - lives and works in Kiel 'RES' (1997) Acrylic, dispersion on canvas . 5-part, each 72 x 27 cm. Verso: each signed, titled and inscribed on the reverse. Part. slightly rubbed. Provenance: Corporate collection Northern Germany.RENE SCHOEMAKERS 1952 Kleve - lebt und arbeitet in Kiel 'RES' (1997) Acryl, Dispersion auf Leinwand. 5-teilig, jew. 72 x 27 cm. Verso: Rueckseitig jew. signiert, betitelt und bez. Part. leicht ber. Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Norddeutschland.
- 33%
RENE SCHOEMAKERS 'RES' (1997)
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Starting Price
€2,800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches