Sold2023Hammerer & Kuhlwein, Koffermann mit WagenHammerer & Kuhlwein, Koffermann mit Wagen, W.-Germany, 12 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Elefant mit WagenElefant mit Wagen, MS III, China, 17 cm, GemBw, UW ok, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Zugpferd mit Wagen, Holz, farbig gefasst, ca. 1910Zugpferd mit Wagen, Holz, farbig gefasst, ca. 1910See Sold Price
Sold2019Technofix, Rangierbahn im Oval + Lok mit WagenTechnofix, Marshalling Yard as Oval + Loco with Wagon, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Penny Toy Cars and Lego Trucks, c. 1950-60Penny Toy Cars and Lego Trucks, c. 1950-60 1) 64 cars, lorries and buses, all without drive, mostly Germany, manufacturers among others: Georg Fischer, Hammerer & Kühlwein and Höfler. - And: 2) 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Filling Stations, Garages and More, c. 1955Filling Stations, Garages and More, c. 1955 Germany, lithographed tin. 1) Car game, Hammerer & Kühlwein, spring drive working, mechanism sticks slightly. - 2) Garage, Philipp Niedermeier. - 3) 2 x LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of German Toys, c. 1950-60Collection of German Toys, c. 1950-60 1) "Fips, the Counting Dog", no. HK 580, Hammerer & Kühlwein, Nuremberg, mixed construction. - 2) Tippy-Joe, Johann Höfler, Fürth, Made in US-Zone Germany, liSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toy Airplanes and Helicopters, c. 1955-65Toy Airplanes and Helicopters, c. 1955-65 1) 13 aircraft toys made in Germany by Technofix, Huki, B&S and Hammerer & Kühlwein, lithographed tin, spring or friction-drive, all working, length up to 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Company Zimmer, man with car, sheet metal wheels withCompany Zimmer, man with car, sheet metal wheels with spokes, height: 19 cm, celluloid head, original condition German Description Firma Zimmer, Dienstmann mit Wagen, Blechspeichenräder, H: 19 cm, CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021mass draft horse with car and coachman (agriculturalmass draft horse with car and coachman (agricultural device), suitable for 8.5 cm figures, with some mass animals, collection Katz German Description Masse-Zugpferd mit Wagen u. Kutscher (landwirtschaSee Sold Price
Sold2021horse with car, horse papier mâché / wood, carriagehorse with car, horse papier mâché / wood, carriage sheet metal, carriage was probably 1x over painted, 25 cm, collection Katz German Description Pferd mit Wagen, Pferd Papiermaché / Holz, Wagen BlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Ostern, Hase, Masse, Candy-Container, BruchstelleKonv. Ostern, Hase, Masse, Candy-Container, Bruchstelle an den Füßen, dazu Hase mit Wagen, 2 Papiermaché-Eier German Description Konv. Ostern, Hase, Masse, Candy-Container, Bruchstelle an den FüßSee Sold Price