Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal losses. 33 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, um 1800 HSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses to the borders. 27.2 x 22.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) RusslaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack, missings. 52.2 x 43.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie)Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie) Russland, 17. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der Tafel vertiefte Darstellung der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silber-PanagiaGerman: Silber-Panagia Russland, um 1800 Der Deckel zeigt eine reliefierte Darstellung der drei Heiligen Hierarchen. Im Inneren ist links die Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit dem Christusknaben vor ihrerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Finely executed in great detail. Minimally restored. 49.8 x 27.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OFA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 44.3 x 35.4 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER VERKSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -€1,700
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century€200
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flintlock shotgun by Johann Georg Dinckl in Freising, ca. 1750€1,800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800