Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giacomo Balla (After) - Tavola 3Artist: Giacomo Balla (After) Title: Tavola 3 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 17 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Suite: 40 DisegnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopardi Giacomo Dialoghi 1943 Mini Libro LTD 250Dialoghi by Leopardi Giacomo. Publisher: Firenze, Libreria del Teatro,1943. Edizione di soli 250 esemplari (250 copies). Stampato in Firenze nella Tipografia Artigianelli II Settembre 1943. Mini libroSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST ED...GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST EDITION, woodcut device on title, full-page engraved portrait, 21 engraved illustrations, modern half velSee Sold Price
Sold2021Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958)Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958), paint on panel, signed LLC. 19" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Balla, Oil on canvas panel.Attributed to Giacomo Balla (1871-1958) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 22" H x 18" W (inches), Date: ca. 1950. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FuturisticGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. size: 16 x 20, outside of frame 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: An Attributed Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 1/2" W: 23 3/4". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Giacomo Balla Oil CanvasAttributed to Giacomo Balla, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1958. Giacomo Balla was born in Turin, Italy in 1871, the son of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: Image H: 17" W: 17", & Frame HSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gassman, Vittorio (Genova, 1 settembre 1922 – Roma, 29 giugno 2000) Autographed CIAK...€150
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price