Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) AbandonArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Title : Abandon Description (FR) : Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gauthier, Gaetan , 1936-, Melange de jauneAcrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Gauthier Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier 30" x 24" 76.20 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gauthier, Gaetan , 1936-, Ardoise mauve, (2017)Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Gauthier Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier 24" x 30" 60.96 x 76.20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Penombre rougeoyanteArtist: Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canada Title: Penombre rougeoyante Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Oignons rougesArtist: Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canada Title: Oignons rouges Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. GauthierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canadian, Les trois rochesArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canadian Title : Les trois roches Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rihgt G.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Saison des FraisesArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Title : Saison des Fraises Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. GauthieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) CollationArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Title : Collation Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier DimentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gauthier, Gaétan - L'éclat du regard - 2017Gauthier, Gaétan (1936-) L'éclat du regard (2017) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite G. GauthierCertificat d'authenticit&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Excavated Sabers & Mameluke Saber.Comprised of: 1) Excavated broad sword. Old writing on blade in white paint, hard to read, 1869 date. Origin and location dug unknown. 2) Excavated P guard with languets, wood and wire of grip remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO [imputee] - La Mano I - BronzeArtist: Fernando Botero [imputee] (Colombian, b.1932). Title: "La Mano I". Medium: Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Date: Composed 1987. Lot Note(s): Inscribed "F. Botero" and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2016YANKEL GINZBURG (American, b. 1945)Acrylic sculpture; "Poet's Heart"; Signed and numbered 181/199; 12" x 12" x 6" (assembled)See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol- Silk Screen "Beethoven 11.391"Artist: Andy Warhol. Medium: Silk Screen. Title: Beethoven 11.391. Size: 38 1/2" x 38 1/2". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Additional: limited edition silk screen print on museum board fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nickel Single Tower Cathedral ShowcaseNickel Single Tower Cathedral Curved Glass Showcase. A few dents around the base and curved straps otherwise very good condition. 27 1/2 X 38 X 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ring with citrine,18 kt gold ring with citrine, YG 750/000, polished citrine cabochon approx. 7.98 ct, ringsize 53, approx. 6.9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Hand signed Lithograph from 1974Marc Chagall 1974 Lithograph Hand signed by the artist. Approx 26x20 inches Includes certificate Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruddspeed Mercedez Benz Radiator / Grille DecanterFantastic Mercedez Benz radiator grille decanter / flask by Ruddspeed. Appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use. Measures approximately 9" tall by 5" across.KGM4213See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional unused 1936 model bluebill drake, WardExceptional unused 1936 model bluebill drake, Ward Brothers, Crisfield, Maryland. Very bold original paint with heavy stippling on back and sides. Head is turned 45 degrees to one side. 14.5" long. VLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery PainterEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery Painter oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 18.5 x 22.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Plano, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold20221936 Frazer Nash-BMW 315 Cabriolet Chassis no. 680711936 Frazer Nash-BMW 315 Cabriolet Registration no. DGF 956 Chassis no. 68071 •Present ownership for just over 10 years •Restored by the previous owner •Fully documented rebuild RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch)Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch) Titled, signed and dated ‘F. Stella 72’ bottom right; also titled verso, acrylic, fabric, felt and paperboard collage laid on panel 33 xSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroG. Gauthier - Enameled Cast Iron Courtyard Fountain$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNapier Silver Plated Penguin Cocktail Shaker 1936$400(6 bids)
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWalker Evans: Houses, Atlanta, Georgia, 1936 F.S.A. Photograph$500
Featured6 hrs LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersJoachim George Gauthier, (Canadian, 1897-1988)CA$1,400
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryHuey P. Long for President Iron Campaign Button, 1936, Dia.- 7/8 in.$850(2 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoitsu Tsuchiya: Matsushima Bay 1936 Woodblock$100(1 bid)