Sold2021Gauthier, Gaetan , 1936-, Melange de jauneAcrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Gauthier Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier 30" x 24" 76.20 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gauthier, Gaetan , 1936-, Ardoise mauve, (2017)Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Gauthier Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier 24" x 30" 60.96 x 76.20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Penombre rougeoyanteArtist: Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canada Title: Penombre rougeoyante Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Oignons rougesArtist: Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canada Title: Oignons rouges Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. GauthierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canadian, Les trois rochesArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Canadian Title : Les trois roches Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rihgt G.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Saison des FraisesArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Title : Saison des Fraises Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. GauthieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) CollationArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Title : Collation Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier DimentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) AbandonArtist : Gauthier, Gaetan (1936- ) Title : Abandon Description (FR) : Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Gauthier Description (ENG) : Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right G. Gauthier DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gauthier, Gaétan - L'éclat du regard - 2017Gauthier, Gaétan (1936-) L'éclat du regard (2017) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite G. GauthierCertificat d'authenticit&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallas, Peter Simon Voyages dans plusieurs provinces de l'Empire de Russie, et dans l'AsieRussland Pallas, Peter Simon Voyages dans plusieurs provinces de l'Empire de Russie, et dans l'Asie septentrionale. Traduits de l'Allemand par Gauthier de la Peyronie. 8 Textbde. u. Atlasband. Mit 107See Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES COLLIER CHIEN CUFF BRACELET PALLADIUM HARDWARE Hermes Jaune de Naples Swift and OsierHERMES COLLIER CHIEN CUFF BRACELET PALLADIUM HARDWARE Hermes Jaune de Naples Swift and Osier Wicker Medor Picnic CDC Collier de Chien Cuff Palladium Hardware, 2021 DETAILS: This bracelet is size T2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), "Templos de la Amistad," 2014, Giclee in colors on paper, Sight: 26.5" HPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)"Templos de la Amistad," 2014Giclee in colors on paperEdition: XXXII/LVSigned, numbered, and with the artist's authentication ink stamp in the lower margin: Pedro FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail italien des années 1970 Paire de fauteuils garnis de tissu jaune, pieds en métalTravail italien des années 1970 Paire de fauteuils garnis de tissu jaune, pieds en métal doré * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Antique Grand Tour Marble Urns, PrPair of antique monumental Grand Tour Jaune de Sienne marble covered urn vases with turned bodies and lids, upon octagonal bases. Some chips and losses. 36" H x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, EN OR JAUNE, CIRCA 2000boîtier en or jaune de 24 mm de diamètre, cadran blanc avec chiffres romains, aiguilles glaives, mouvement à quartz, bracelet en crocodile rouge avec fermoir ardillon en or. Avec pochonSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936) Pâte-de-verre b...AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936)Pâte-de-verre bird paperweight, circa 1920Glass, moulded as a plump bird, integral base.10 cm highSigned A Walter NancySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Passet "Ville de Chareusanne" oil on canvasGERARD PASSET (French b. 1936) "Ville de Chareusanne" Oil on canvas. 18 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches; Frame: 25 3/4 x 29 1/8 inches. Signed l/r; signed and titled verso upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUEColor aquatint. "Vase de Fleurs Jaune". Signed lower right. No.147 from an edition of 300. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 21.5" high x 15.25" wide Condition: Framed behind glass,See Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO, CORONADA DE PALMAS, 1936MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO (1902-2002) CORONADA DE PALMAS, (CROWNED WITH PALMS) CHACHALACAS, VERACRUZ, 1936 gelatin silver print, printed later; 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (image), 8 x 10 in. (sheet); signed and annSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerHermes Stainless Steel Swift 23mm Cape Cod Quartz Watch Jaune De Naples$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Jaune de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 19Pacific Global AuctionHermes Tadelakt Chevre Mysore Kelly Quelle Idole Bag Charm Bleu Electrique Feu$1
Swann Auction GalleriesNolhac, Pierre de (1859-1936) Madame Vigée-Le Brun. Peintre de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, in a $4,400
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIES$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAuto Union 5 parts original b/w photos / press photos 'Bern€100
24 hrs LeftAuction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80