Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini GALA Rattan Italian Lounge Chair MCMVintage sculptural rattan or wicker mid century Italian modern "Gala" lounge chair. Designed by Franco Albinin in the 1950's and produced by Vittorio Bonacina. Chair 40 in. x 37 in. x 36 in. Good to FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone mod. Margherita, Vittorio Bonacina & C. dal 1959. Canna d'India - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY F. ALBINI cm 95x71x85 Rivista dell'Arredamento, febbraio 1959See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltrona 'Margherita', 1951. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India, cuscino in gommapiuma rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 70, profondità 80. A 'MargSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Franco Albini Margherita Wicker Lounge ChairsPair of Italian mid century modern lounge chairs designed by Franco Albini for Vittorio Bonacina & Co circa 1951. Cane and wicker construction. Each 38 in. x 30 in. x 30 in. Good to Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI attributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacinaattributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacina production. Wicker and mirror.. Cm 71,00 x 71,00 x 3,50. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, attribution, Chaise loungeFranco Albini, attribution Chaise lounge Vittorio BonacinaItaly, c.1960rattan 25.25 h × 27.75 w × 64 d in (64 × 70 × 163 cm) This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951, H. 95.5 x 75.5 x 81 cm. Made by Vittorio Bonacina, Como. Bamboo, rattan cane, wickerwork, seat cushion with velvet cover, dark red., Bosoni (Ed.), FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, ItalyFranco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, Italy rattan, cane H 15 x Dia 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINI Wicker armchair, mod. Margherita, forWicker armchair, mod. Margherita, for Bonacina, 1950s. . Cm 79,00 x 97,00 x 85,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco AlbiniPoltrona mod. Gala Bambù, canna d'India. Prod. Bonacina, 1950 ca. cm 113x88x78 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2000, Ed. Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI Armchair.Armchair. Indian cane. Cm 72,00 x 100,00 x 82,00. Margerita model, 60s. Publications: Domus, n. 405, august 1963, p. d/142 - Domus, n. 317, april 1956, p. 32 - Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980,See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini Armchairs (2)Pair of birch armchairs by Franco Albini for Knoll, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Armchairs Franco Albini in Wood (Attr.)Height: 90 cm Width: 60 cm Depth: 60 cm Beautiful pair of 1940s armchairs in rosewood.The fabric used for the upholstery of the two Franco Albini armchairs is original of the time, fine velvet in sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini Attributed Gala Lounge Chair with Iron baFranco Albini Attributed Gala Lounge Chair with Iron base.-- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 37 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini Margherita ChairRattan Margherita chair by Franco Albini for Bonacina, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
5 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Late 19th C. Franco-Flemish Style Chaire a Bras/Pulpit Arm Chair$100