Sold2016A Pair of Franco Albini Arm Chairs for KnollA Pair of Franco Albini Arm Chairs for Knoll. Arm Height is 20". Dimensions: Height: 26 in.\ Width: 22 in.\ Depth: 23 in\. .(Key Word Search: Edward Wormley, Laszlo, Dunbar, Harvey Probber, T.H. RobsjSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair FRANCO ALBINI Style Arm Chairs. Curved Frames.Pair FRANCO ALBINI Style Arm Chairs. Curved Frames.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini Lounge Chairs (2)Pair of rattan lounge chairs by Franco Albini, Italy 1950s. 28" H x 35" D.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Franco Albini Style Rattan Porter ChairsCirca mid to late 20th century pair of rattan porter chairs in their possibly original dark brown finish. Grey/green/purple tweed cushions are included. H. 59", W. 25", D. 30". From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRANCO ALBINI STYLE TABLESIron base with rattan fish basket style tables with glass inset on top and bottom. Attributed to Franco Albini. Approximately 22" tall to glass, 21.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) FRANCO ALBINI STYLE BAMBOO RATTAN CHAIRSSet of four Mid-Century Franco Albini style rattan armchairs. Dimensions: H 41.25" x W 24.5" x D 24" x SH 17" Condition: Nice rich patina. Surface wear, scuffs, marks & minor losses consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc FRANCO ALBINI Style Nesting set of Woven Rat2 Pc FRANCO ALBINI Style Nesting set of Woven Rattan Footstool Ottomans. Column Form. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019A Franco Albini for Knoll Open Armchair.A Franco Albini for Knoll Open Armchair. Maple chair, model 48 with orange upholstery. Unlabeled 30" x 22" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI in the style of. Armchair.in the style of. Armchair. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 66,00 x 77,00 x 80,00. 1950s.See Sold Price