Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini GALA Rattan Italian Lounge Chair MCMVintage sculptural rattan or wicker mid century Italian modern "Gala" lounge chair. Designed by Franco Albinin in the 1950's and produced by Vittorio Bonacina. Chair 40 in. x 37 in. x 36 in. Good to FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco AlbiniPoltrona mod. Gala Bambù, canna d'India. Prod. Bonacina, 1950 ca. cm 113x88x78 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2000, Ed. Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltrona 'Margherita', 1951. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India, cuscino in gommapiuma rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 70, profondità 80. A 'MargSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone mod. Margherita, Vittorio Bonacina & C. dal 1959. Canna d'India - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY F. ALBINI cm 95x71x85 Rivista dell'Arredamento, febbraio 1959See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI Una poltrona per VITTORIOTITO AGNOLI Una poltrona per VITTORIO BONACINA, anni "70. Malacca, cuoio (lievi difetti). Altezza cm 70, larghezza 66, profondità 62.See Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI TRAVASA Una poltrona per VITTORIOGIOVANNI TRAVASA Una poltrona per VITTORIO BONACINA, anni '60 Midollino. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 90, profondità 80.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Franco Albini Margherita Wicker Lounge ChairsPair of Italian mid century modern lounge chairs designed by Franco Albini for Vittorio Bonacina & Co circa 1951. Cane and wicker construction. Each 38 in. x 30 in. x 30 in. Good to Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI attributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacinaattributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacina production. Wicker and mirror.. Cm 71,00 x 71,00 x 3,50. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, attribution, Chaise loungeFranco Albini, attribution Chaise lounge Vittorio BonacinaItaly, c.1960rattan 25.25 h × 27.75 w × 64 d in (64 × 70 × 163 cm) This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951, H. 95.5 x 75.5 x 81 cm. Made by Vittorio Bonacina, Como. Bamboo, rattan cane, wickerwork, seat cushion with velvet cover, dark red., Bosoni (Ed.), FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, ItalyFranco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, Italy rattan, cane H 15 x Dia 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020LORENZO FORGES DAVANZATI Un divano-letto perLORENZO FORGES DAVANZATI Un divano-letto per VITTORIO BONACINA, anni '60. Malacca, giunco e canna d'India. Altezza cm 75, lunghezza 220, larghezza 84. A sofa bed manufactured by VITTORIO BONACINA, 196See Sold Price
Sold2018OLAF VON BOHR Un appendiabiti da pareteOLAF VON BOHR Un appendiabiti da parete modello '631' per VITTORIO BONACINA, anni '60. Malacca, bambù, canna d'India, legno di teak. Cm 150 x 90 x 15 (profondità ). Letteratura: catalogo VittorioSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO' PONTI & LIO CARMINATI Wicker armchair forWicker armchair for Vittorio Bonacina, 50’s.The certificate of authenticity is available, Gio Ponti archives, Milan.. . Cm 76,00 x 119,00 x 80,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI PAIR OF 'P3' ARMCHAIRS FOR VITTORIOTITO AGNOLI PAIR OF 'P3' ARMCHAIRS FOR VITTORIO BONACINA 1962 Metal structure, wicker upholstering. 26.38 x 23.62 x 38.98 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGae Aulenti SGARSUL ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,200
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at Gloucester$2,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCO FRANCESE (Milano 1920-1996) Studio per Elegia per Kronstadt€320
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000