Sold20212 Fernand Herbo (French 1905-1995) Fishing Boats(2) Fernand Herbo (French, 1905-1995) Oil paintings on artist board. Fishing boats in village harbor scenes, Signed by the artist. Wally Findlay Gallery en verso. Art Measures 8.5" x 6". Frames measurSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Fernand Herbo (French 1905-1995) Industrial Oils(2) Fernand Herbo (French, 1905-1995) Oil paintings on artist board. Industrial marine scenes with work boats and barges, Signed by the artist. some info en verso. Art Measures 8.5" x 6.5". Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVIS, Arthur A. (act.1877-1905)Description française: DAVIS, Arthur A. (act.1877-1905) "Rolled over" Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Arthur A.Davis 1905 Titrée et étiquette de ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Constantineau, Fleurimond - Acapulco, Mexique - 1962Constantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Acapulco, Mexique (1962) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite F Constantineau Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blanchet, Martin (1972) Crepuscule d’ete (1995)Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche M. Blanchet 95 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left M. Blanchet 95 24” x 30”; 60.96 x 76.20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Labelle, Fernand - Paysage de printemps - 1991Labelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Paysage de printemps (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Labelle 91 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932)Cuidad escondida Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 1995 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Lessertieux 1905 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée,Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée et datée au verso, 65x50 cm; Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie, Genève, n�See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée etThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée et titrée, 129,5x161,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSMITH, Mary Tillman (American, 1905-1995). Portrait of a Ma...$500(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals3 Native American Pottery Jars & 1 Basket, 4 total$250