Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue RaisonneArmand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue Raisonne, de l'oeuvre peint. G. Serret and D. Fabiani. Editions Mayer, Paris, hardcover, 1971, #671/1500 copies, 574 pages, color plates tipped in, 10"h x 10"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue RaisonneArmand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue Raisonne, de l'oeuvre peint, by G. Serret and D. Fabiani. Editions Mayer, Paris, hardcover, 1971, #291/500 copies, 10"h x 10"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
2024Armand Guillaumin (FRANCE 1841-1927) Pastel Landscape On PaperJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (FRENCH, 1841 - 1927) Pastel Landscape On Paper. Signed Lower Right. Artwork Measures 23.25 inches high x 28 inches wide. Framed 26.5 inches x 32 inches wide. Overall gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)Description française: NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960) Sans titre - Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Normann Provenance: Succession de M. L., Montréal 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016)Description Français: MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: Movalli Provenance: Collection de M. D.N, Montréal 41x51cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937),Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937), SENTOU, vers 1969 Paire de fauteuils en bois et toile 68 x 67 x 50 cm Provenance : The Carrats, Port Leucate, France * Vendu sur désignatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841-1927) 'LaJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841-1927) 'La Mer' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, French Impressionist seascape in a classic red/gold-color frame with a gold-color fillet, linen lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Market scene, signed lower right, 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 13Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Market scene, signed lower right, 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 13 1/4 x 15 inches overall frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Edvard Diriks, paintingCarl Edvard Diriks, painting, Carl Edvard Diriks (Norwegian, 1855-1930), "Paysage D'Ile De France", 1914, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled on verso, gallery label verso, 32"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArmand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Gelée blanche à Crozant, écluse de$10,000
5 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Retour des champs 22 1/8 x 30 11/16 in (56.2 х 78 cm) (Paint...$25,000
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$100(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionPatron X Guillermo Del Toro & Ace Of Spades Armand de Brignac$100(1 bid)