Sold2022Ennio Calabria (Tripoli, 1937) - Studio per figura, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO CALABRIA (Tripoli, 1937): Owl, 1965ENNIO CALABRIA (Tripoli, 1937) Owl, 1965 Mixed media on paper, 60 x 40 cm Signed and dated lower right: E. Calabria,'65 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO CALABRIA (Tripoli, 1937): Woman with rabbit ( study of figure)ENNIO CALABRIA (Tripoli, 1937) Woman with rabbit ( study of figure) Mixed media, 25 x 32 cm Signed lower right : Ennio Calabria Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Calabria (Tripoli, 1937) - Bozzetto da "Casalinghe che dormono"Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attribuito a Gioacchino Toma (Galatina 1836 - NapoliMare mosso (studio per "I sommozzatori") olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 37,5 x 48 la firma in basso a sinistra: G Toma appare coeva al dipinto Sul retro, sul telaio: antica scritta: Maria Toma 16 giuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. BlueStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. Blue and amber glass. (d cm 44; d cm 58) Literature De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AllemandSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Conoid chairs, set of sixGeorge Nakashima Conoid chairs, set of six Nakashima StudioUSA, 1988, 1990, 1993American black walnut, hickory20 w × 21 d × 35.75 h in (51 × 53 × 91 cm) Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Rivers, Golden Oldies 60'sLarry Rivers Golden Oldies 60's Styria Studio1978-1988hand-woven silk tapestry 71.75 h × 100 w in (182 × 254 cm) Signed and numbered to label verso '12/25 Larry Rivers'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Bignardi - "Corto Maltese e "IStudio Bignardi - "Corto Maltese e "I Cangaceiros", 1972 ITA tempera su rodovetro, 32 x 27 cm Cel originale (due fogli) realizzata dallo Studio Bignardi per il frame n. 135 de "I CangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dopey production cel and master background from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Fantastic original production cel and master production background featuring Dopey from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, depicting the youngest of the dwarfs blowing on hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bashful, Happy, Doc, Sneezy, and Sleepy production cel set-up from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Desirable original production cel featuring Doc, Happy, Bashful, Sneezy, and Sleepy from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, depicting them around a wash basin that shows theiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Horvath concept drawing of Snow White and scary trees from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Extremely rare original concept drawing by Disney illustrator Ferdinand Horvath for Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, showing the spooked Snow White amidst scary trees in thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAY DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Amaro Cora 1930 - NICOLAY DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Amaro Cora 1930€2,400
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJAMES LUNDBERG (1948-1992) STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT TRUMPET VASE$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO BIASI 1937 Sei piani diversi (BR15) Anni '70-'80 - ALBERTO BIASI 1937 Sei piani diversi€2,400
4 hrs LeftMynt Auctions(13) Lot 1988 Topps Baseball Cello Boxes 24 Packs w/ 28 Cards Per Pack$54(3 bids)