Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marzio CecchiTwo armchairs Wooden and metal frame, fabric upholstery. Studio Most edition, 1993 ca. 144x80x70 cm Authenticity confirmed by Pola Cecchi for Studio MostSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHI Armchair with pouf.Armchair with pouf. Lacquered metal and leather. Cm 76,00 x 86,00 x 86,00. Struttura in metallo laccato, imbottitura e rivestimento in pelle. Modello Balestra, per Most Firenze. 1968.Misura pouf: H 36See Sold Price
Sold2019Marzio Cecchi (Capalle 1940 - New York 1990) ArmchairMarzio Cecchi (Capalle 1940 - New York 1990) Armchair model "Fachiro beanbag chair". Produced by Studio Most, Florence, 1969. Red vinyl, foam rubber padding. (170x80x115 cm.) (slight defects and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most TorchièreLot 2 Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most Torchière the floor lamp with free-form curling shade above a tapered square column, with label 78 x 26 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most side tablesMarzio Cecchi (b. 1940) for Studio Most Ionic Column side tables, pair Italy, 1970s lacquered wood unmarked 24"sq x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI attributed. Armchair with footrest.attributed. Armchair with footrest. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 66,00 x 70,00 x 105,00. 1970s. Footrest: 37 x 67 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARZIO CECCHI Sculpture for Studio Most.CECCHI MARZIO (1940 - 1990) Sculpture for Studio Most. Fabric, resin and wood.. Cm 65,00 x 138,00 x 50,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marzio Cecchi Pair of ArmchairsPair of armchairs by Marzio Cecchi with black lacquered tubular metal frame and white Bouclè upholstered cushions, 1960 -70.H 92cm, Width: 80 cm, Depht: 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) Floor Lamp Studio Most, ItalyMarzio Cecchi (1940-1990) Floor Lamp Studio Most, Italy enameled steel, glass with manufacturer's plaque H 74 3/3 x Dia 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018KNOLL STUDIO - Two [2] Ebony Modernism Arm ChairsKNOLL STUDIO - Two [2] Ebony Modernism Arm Chairs. Size: 33" h 18 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI Diapason writing desk for Studio Most.Diapason writing desk for Studio Most. Satin steel.. Cm 188,00 x 75,00 x 60,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO THERIEN STUDIO CARVED WALNUT ARMCHAIRSeach with Therien Studios Workshop label, each covered in brown leather Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: variations to color of leather. One armchair with a repair to frontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) TavoloTavolo Metallo laccato, ottone, travertino. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHIScultura luminosa a forma di albero. Vetroresina illuminata internamente. Produzione Studio Most 1977 ca. altezza cm 258 AN ILLUMINATED SCULPTURE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) PoltronaPoltrona Ottone, pelle, tessuto. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. cm 72x73x80See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi, 1940-1990. Tavolo in marmoTavoloMarmo, metallo laccato, ottone.Prod. Studio Most, 1978.Realizzato per l'arredamento dell'Hotel Moderno, Chianciano Terme.h cm 76, diam. piano cm 111See Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI (ATTRIB. A)Due specchi. Legno laccato, midollino tinto all'anilina, ottone, cristallo specchiato e molato. Italia anni fine anni '70 cm 106x90x8 TWO MIRRORS ATTRIBUTED TO M. CECCHI Buone condizioni. Piccole righSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHISei sedie. Metallo smaltato, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Studio Most 1978/80 circa. cm 112x51x55 SIX CHAIRS BY M. CECCHI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi Tavolo bassoStruttura in metallo, intreccio di pelle e maniglie in ottone. Piano in travertino.Prod. Studio Most, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi, Tavolo bassoTavolo basso Metallo verniciato, pelle, ottone, travertino. Edizione Studio Most, 1970 ca. h cm 36, diam. cm 96 LITERATURE: Modello presente sul repertorio iconografico dedicato a Marzio Cecchi sul siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Hile Studio set of eight dining chairsWarren Hile Studio Prairie School Style set of eight dining chairs: six side chairs and two armchairs Sierra Madre, California oak each with branded signature armchair: 24 1/4"w x 21 1/4"d x 48 1/4"h;See Sold Price
6 days LeftLeland LittleBaker, Historic Charleston Reproduction, Four Regency Style Dining Chairs$100(2 bids)
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryHenkel Harris Virginia Galleries Nine Piece Mahogany Dining Room Set$300(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFour Piece Wicker Seating Group, 20th c., Settee- H.- 31 in., W.- 52 in., D.- 25 in.; Armchairs- H.-$550
5 days LeftDuMouchellesHenredon Chippendale Style Mahogany Dining Chairs Ca. 1990, "Rittenhouse Square", 8 pcs$1,500