Sold2016Duhamel du Monceau, Henri LouisDuhamel du Monceau, Henri Louis. La fisica degli alberi in cui si tratta dell’anatomia delle piante e dell’economia vegetabile. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1774. In 4° (260 x 192 mm); LXXII, 272; [8],See Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Louis Duhamel du Monceau (French, 1710-1782)Henri Louis Duhamel du Monceau (French, 1710-1782) Two Plates, from Traité des Arbres Fruitiers, Nouvelle Edition, 1807-1885 Two stipple engravings with hand-coloring, on wove paper, with marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duhamel du Monceau, Henri Louis (u.a.) Traité généralDuhamel du Monceau, Henri Louis (u.a.) Traité général des pesches. 2. Teil, Bd. 3, Sec. IV-VI. Mit 30 Kupfertafeln. Paris, Saillant & Nyon und Desaint, 1777. Gr.-Fol. 2 Bll., 82 S., Taf. XV, 1 Bl.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Duhamel du Monceau, Henri-Louis (1700 - 1782)Coignassier & Figue Blanche, 1768, Pair of framed engravings, From Traité des Arbres Fruitiers, contenant leur figure, leur description, leur culture, &c., Image: H 10.5 x W 8.5 inches; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2015M. Duhamel du Monceau, Fr. 1700-1782M. Duhamel du Monceau, Fr. 1700-1782, "L'Art du Savonnier" ("The Art of Savonnier"), published in 1774, with five full-page and one pull out engraving by Pierre Nicolas Ransonnete, Fr. 1745-1810 (FEDESee Sold Price
Sold2017Art du Cirier 1762 w/11 engraved platesHeading: Author: Duhamel du Monceau, [Henri Louis] Title: Art du Cirier [and] Art du Chandelier Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[H.L. Guerin & L.F. Delatour] Date Published: 1762 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Botanical Fruit Prints (6)Set of botanical fruit hand-colored engravings, Duhamel du Monceau, Paris C. 1768. 13 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pomona Gallica Abricot de Nancy 1768 LithographTITLE: Pomona Gallica Abricot de Nancy 1768 CREATED: 1768 ARTIST: Henri-Louis Duhamel du Monceau (French, 1700-1782) PUBLISHER: M. Duhamel du Monceau 1768 FRAMED: 11.5 in Width x 15.5 in Height VISIBLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redoute, Pierre C1805 Folio HC Botanical. Plate 2-67"Anthyllis Barba-Jovis" Folio Stipple Engraving Published Paris, 1800-19 for "Trait des arbres et arbustes que l'on cultive en France en pleine terre" By Henri L. Duhamel Du Monceau. Illustrated by PiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redoute, Pierre C1805 Folio HC Botanical. Plate 3-21"Sophora Japonica" Folio Stipple Engraving Published Paris, 1800-19 for "Trait des arbres et arbustes que l'on cultive en France en pleine terre" By Henri L. Duhamel Du Monceau. Illustrated by PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH PAIR HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS FRUIT PLANTA pair of hand colored botanical engravings on paper. Henri-Louis Duhamel du Monceau (French, 1700-1782) Pomona Gallica, Muscat Rouge, 1768. Signed in plate lower left. Signed in the plate by the engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024GABRIELLO CHIABRERA, RIME DI GABRIELLO, 1718CHIABRERA ,GABRIELLO. (1552-1638), Rime di Gabriello Chiabrera in questa nuova edizione unite, accresciute, e corrette ... Parte prima terza Delle rime di Gabriello Chiabrera parte terza. Contiene poeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro aErmanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro a murrine rosse, bianche e gialle, Murano, prima meta degli anni 50 (h cm 28) Bibiliografia: L. Pina, Fratelli Toso. Italian glass 1854-1980, A ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi, Giovanni Battista[Diverse Maniere d'adornare i cammini ed ogni altra parte degli edifizi desunte dall'archittetura Egizia, Etrusca e Greca con un Ragionamento Apologetico in defesa Dell'Archittetura Egizia, e Toscana]See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XIX sec. - Paesaggio con alberi e ruderiMatita su carta, cm. 27,5x35,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI RUSSOLO (1885-1947) Specchio della veritàLUIGI RUSSOLO (1885-1947) Specchio della verità (recto); Studio degli alberi (verso) pencil and gouache on paper 40.2 x 50.1cm (15 13/16 x 19 3/4in). Executed in 1944 Footnotes:</See Sold Price
Sold2016Della Casa, GiovanniRime, et Prose di m. Giouanni Della Casa Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1558. In 4°. Marginali aloni alla prima e ultima carta, legatura in pergamena rigida coeva. Ex libris al contropiatto di Major BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tartaglia, Tutte l'opere d'arithmeticaTartaglia Niccolò, Tutte l'opere d'arithmetica [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venetia: All'insegna del Leone, 1592-93. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 195x135). Carte [4], 199, 1 bianca; [3], 1 bianca, 273See Sold Price
Sold2017Bologna - Ghirardacci, CherubinoDella historia di Bologna parte prima Bologna, Giovanni Rossi, 1596. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, testo inquadrato da cornice tipografica, iniziali incise in legno, al verso della cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum, first edition, Rome, GiovanniArchitecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum. Parte prima, Part 1 only (of 2), first edition, parallel text in Latin and Italian, engraved additional pictorial title, 2 letterprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossello, Della summa de' secreti universaliRossello Timoteo, Della summa de' secreti universali di ogni materia. Parte prima (-seconda). In Vinegia: per Giovanni Bariletto, 1561. 2 parti in 1 volume in-8° (mm 150x105). Carte [8], 152;See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
2 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONRegal 18th-Century Royalty: Princess Charlotte-Sophie Photogravure by Allan Ramsay$40
2 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Composizione cubista (recto) - (verso),€2,400
2 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)