Sold2017Bologna - Ghirardacci, CherubinoDella historia di Bologna parte prima Bologna, Giovanni Rossi, 1596. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, testo inquadrato da cornice tipografica, iniziali incise in legno, al verso della cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE MERCURY, 73.5"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Mercury, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), losses to wing at proper right foot, top of caduceus staff, approx 73.5"h **Provenance: an AustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE FORTUNA, 67.75"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Fortuna, signed in cast at base Jean de Bologne, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), approx 67.75"h **Provenance: an Austin, Texas estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Papal States, Bologna, Gregorio XIV-Nicolo SfondratiPapal crowns and crossed keys above oval, garnished Sfondrati Arms / Floriate cross, flanked below by Sfondrati Arms at left and City-Arms at right; (sun). BONONIA..*.. DOCET. Ber.1416, CNI 1, Fr.355,See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA: "MERCURY"patinated bronze, incised to base "G.B.", on a marble columnar pedestal 75 inches high; 114 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN WALNUT AND BRASS MOUNTED CREDENZA, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN WALNUT AND BRASS MOUNTED CREDENZAPROBABLY BOLOGNA, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY166cm high, 157cm wide, 53cm deepFor a related cabinet with comparable re-entrant overlaid panels see ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA LIFE SIZE BRONZE HERMESAfter Giovanni Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608) A near life-size bronze figure of Hermes. Ht: 76.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAF The Nativity, from an illuminated Gradual, [?Bologna, early fifteent...ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAF The Nativity, from an illuminated Gradual, single leaf, in Latin on vellum, with large illuminated opening initial 'P' depicting the Holy family, ox and ass in the stableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The TransfigurationFollower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The Transfiguration oil on canvas, laid down on panel 47.2 x 37.9cm (18 9/16 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama <br>(Giappone, 1930 - Bologna, 2010) <br>MANTILLA SOFAWOODEN STRUCTURE, WHITE VELVET UPHOLSTERED DIVANO MODELLO MANTILLA struttura in legno, imbottito e rivestito in velluto nei toni del bianco Produzione Simon Gavina, Italia, 1974 cm H70xL210xP80 BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Albani (Bologna, Italy b. 1578-1660) Oil Painting on CanvasAttributed to Italian Francesco Albani oil painting on canvas depicting playful cherubs. Frame size: 38" x 32" Painting size: 31.5" x 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and ChildAngelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and Child Depicting the Madonna and Jesus as a baby seated on a thrown and decorated in polychrome. Height: 65 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Bologna, Pio IVÂ -Giovannagelo de'Papal crown and crossed keys above Medici Arms / Floriate cross, flanked by small City Arms at right and Cesi Arms at left, sun above in legend; .BONONIA..*.. DOCET. Ber.1074b, Fr.348. PCGS AU 58.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Pasquali (Bologna , 1980 - ) - Setole, 2011Setole, legno e metallo, cm. 30x30x10. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore. L'opera è stata archiviata presso l'Associazione Francesca Pasquali Archive con n.201120010.See Sold Price
Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIA BOLOGNA Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Painted metal, brass and padded skai.. Cm 61,00 x 77,00 x 66,00. Manufacturing label, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Iosa Ghini (Bologna, 1959) «NEW-TONE» SOFA, WOODEN STRUCTURE, METAL LEGS,Massimo Iosa Ghini (Bologna, 1959) «NEW-TONE» SOFA, WOODEN STRUCTURE, METAL LEGS, BORDEAUX VELVET UPHOLSTERY DIVANO MODELLO NEW-TONE struttura in legno, zampe in metallo, imbottito e rivestito iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTREMATORE, Severino (1895-1940). Bologna / ENIT Railways. G...$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602$990
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€25
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€200
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: a medium sized silver leaf-form bowl Clementi Fabbrica Argenteria, Bologna circa 198...£800
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Serrato, Arrigo (Bologna, 7 febbraio 1877 – Roma, 27 dicembre 1948)€50
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Grandi, Dino - Conte di Mordano (Mordano, 4 giugno 1895 – Bologna, 21 maggio 1988)€150
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€300
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMAZZA, Aldo (1880 – 1964). Torino / Esposizione Internazion...$750
3 days LeftRbfinearts1st Class Relic Of Saint Agricola, Martyr, With Authentication Document Dated 1953$120(3 bids)
65 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1978) Ladies and Gentlemen Screenprint, 1975, 99.5 x 70cm Signed with initials€3,400(1 bid)