Sold2023Die Große Zeit. Ein Jahrhundertbuch 1813-1815This lot contains Die Große Zeit. Ein Jahrhundertbuch 1813-1815. It is approx 11 1/4" x 8 1/4" and weighs about 5.5lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition considering age and light wSee Sold Price
Sold20231813-1815 Die Deutschen Befreiungskriege In Zeitgenössischer DarstellungThis lot contains 1813-1815 Die Deutschen Befreiungskriege In Zeitgenössischer Darstellung. It is approx 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" and weighs about 2.4lbs. Overall the book is in good used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2021JadeplatteChina, späte Qing-Dynastie. Graue Jade. Relief mit 2 Drachen die ein stilisiertes "Shou"-Schriftzeichen umkreisen. Mit Holzständer. 13,8x18,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GERDINGE FRENCH PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA French hand-painted porcelain figurine depicting Garde Imperiale Officer - Tartares Lithuaniens, 1813-1815 uniform. The collection of porcelain figurines created by Mr. Adrien Van GERDINGE, a careerSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZSISCHER MINIATURIST Ttig um 1780 DAMENPORTRTFRANZSISCHER MINIATURIST Ttig um 1780 DAMENPORTRT Gouache auf Elfenbein. D. 64 mm / D. 83 mm (mit Rahmen). Darstellung einer jugendlichen Dame mit hoher Lockenfrisur, die ein Buch haltend auf einer BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske des bwadi ba kifwebe-Geheimbundes die ein mythologisches GeistwesenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bavarian orders/badgesThree Bavarian orders/badgesJeweils Sammleranfertigungen (replicas): Medaille des Militärdenkzeichens 1813 - 1815 für Militärbeamte. Abzeichen der Erzbruderschaft des Heiligen MärtSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Elefant, ca. 1915, 42 cm, mit Knopf,STEIFF Elefant, ca. 1915, 42 cm, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, Guss-Speichenräder, Stangen etwas verbogen, Mohair für die Zeit insgesamt gut, mit kl. Stellen Mohair-Verlust, 2 minim. Fehlstellen am R�See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, two Hands holding a HeartFingerring, Zwei Hände die ein Herz halten Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 2,2 cm. Ø Ringmass: 49 (US: 5,25) ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Silver Memorial Cross, 1813-1815Dutch Silver Memorial Cross, 1813-1815 This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photos, as they are a partSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bronze Prussia Napoleonic Wars MedalsCommemorative Medal for the Combatants of 1813-1815 This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see the photos, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anhalt Germany Waterloo Campaign Cross 1813-1815Anhalt Germany Waterloo Campaign Cross 1813-1815 29mm x 29mm Original Ribbon 1813-1815 Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hablik - Die Flache : Ein alter Hausierer, c.1910Small lithograph page on wove paper, issued from the scarce portfolio Die Flache. PLATE: PL. #188. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,5 x 20 cm / 12 x 7,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI- FigurenpenduleBiskuitporzellan. Vollplastische Darstellung einer jungen Dame mit Amor, als Sinnbild für die zerrinnende Zeit einen zerbrochenen Krug beklagend. Rechteckiges Uhrengehäuse auf naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Trauben. Als Pendant ein die Flöte spielender Gärtnerjunge, rückseitig stehende, traubengefüSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of dividers, Nuremberg, circa 1600A pair of dividers, Nuremberg, circa 1600Stabile Messingkonstruktion, die durch ein Scharnier verbundenen Schenkel im oberen Teil kreisförmig ineinandergreifend, im unteren angefast und leicht grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anhalt-Bernburg, War Memorial Medal for 1813-1814–1815Anhalt-Bernburg, War Memorial Medal for 1813-1814 -1815 Bronze 31 mm 14.7 Grams Re - RibbonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapisserie-Aubusson Frankreich, um 1940. Verdure. EinTapisserie-Aubusson Frankreich, um 1940. Verdure. Ein Fluss fliesst durch den dicht bewachsenen Wald. Im Hintergrund vervollständigt ein Schloss die Szenerie. Ein dekoratives Band umfasst die in unenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Military, German Medalsgroup of seven, including: two 1813 and 1870 style Iron crosses, 1821,1813-14,1815 medalsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zeit-Echo 1914-1916Heading: (Zeit-Echo) Author: Haas-Heye, Otte, publisher Title: Zeit-Echo: Ein Kriegs-Tagebuch der Künstler, Volumes 1 & 2 Place Published: Munich Publisher:Graphik Verlag Date Published: 1914See Sold Price
Sold2022JONAS GALUSHA Signed VT. Militia Form SignedAutographs "Jonas Galusha" Twice Governor of Vermont Militia Appointment sharp full Embossed Paper Vermont State Seal JONAS GALUSHA (1753-1834). Twice Governor of Vermont 1809-1813 and 1815-1820. c. 1See Sold Price
Sold20154 MARKLIN AUTOSdie cast, 1813 Mercedes C111, 1816 Matra, 1811 NSU RO-80, 1821 Audi 100LS, orig boxes, 2 have some wear, 2 worn & cracked, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021WW1 - 1914-1916 The Great Times Illustrated War HistoryGreat Illustrated Book Die Größe Zeit About WW1"Die Größe Zeit - Illustrierte Kriegsgeschichte - Band I 1914-1916" (The Great Times - Illustrated War History - Tome I - 1914-1916" is a great bookSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled kovsh and tea spoon, modern€440
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German target, so called "Panzerscheibe", Cologne, 1st quarter of the 20th century€400
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 22Doyle New YorkSet of Four Empire Ormolu Three-Light Wall Lights Circa 1815, after Lucien-François Feuchè$4,000
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price