Sold2015BILDNIS DER CLARA SCHUMANN AM KLAVIERLOUIS GEORGE BOPPO 1809 Ottersberg/Bremen - 1868 Hamburg (attr.) Bildnis der Clara Schumann am Klavier Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 46,5 cm x 38 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt - Bildnis der Frau Frissa RiedlerArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis der Frau Frissa Riedler Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Kuenstler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: AbstrakteArtist of the 2nd half of the 20th century Abstract composition consisting of point shapes Watercolor with gouache on paper; H 430 mm, W 320 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beinminiatur des 19. Jh., rundes Bildnis der SchwesterBeinminiatur des 19. Jh., rundes Bildnis der Schwester Napoleons Pauline BonaparteBorghese in Tempera auf Beinplatte, in schmale Bronzeleiste gefasst mit hölzerner Rahmung und eingelegten Bein- und HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PLAQUEHand Painted German Porcelain Plaque signed "F. Koch" lower right, after Gustav Richter (1823 – 1884): "Bildnis der Königin Luise von Preußen", 1879. The reverse incised with a sceptre abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2020THANGKA. Portrait of the green tara accompanied by62 cm x 47 cm. Painting, gouache on canvas. Probably Tibet, old. German Desription: THANGKA. Bildnis der grünen Tara mit Begleitfiguren. 62 cm x 47cm. Gemälde, Gouache auf Leinwand. Wohl TibSee Sold Price
Sold2020WORKBOOK OF THE DEUTSCHER JUNGVOLK -DER MERKER 1940-Unused workbook of the Deutscher Jungvolk organization "Der Merker" for the year 1940. It comes with a pencil. It's in perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis mit der Stulpnase (PortraitMedium: pochoir (after the 1920 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 3 7/8 inches (135 x 98 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Medal - German Laundry Association 1925Bronzemedaille - Deutscher Waschereiverband - Der Arbeit die Ehre 1925 (Bronze Medal - German Laundry Association - The honor of work 1925)Dusseldorf / Weimarer Republik Medaille 1925. Deutscher WaschSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER KUENSTLER IM SCHATTEN DER BAEUME AM FLUSSUFER SITZENDE FRAUUNKNOWN ARTIST Active around 1927. In the style of the artist group Scholle Woman sitting in the shade of the trees at the river bank Oil on canvas. 67 x 54,5 cm (F. 82 x 70 cm). Indistinctly signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDBUCH der Abzeichen deutscher Org. 1871-1945Description: HANDBUCH der Abzeichen deutscher Org. 1871-1945, softcover, Werener Heering Andre Husken 1992. no dust jacket. Approximate measurements: 4.25 x 6 inches. Materials: paper.See Sold Price
Sold20231897 Germany Prussia Bronze Medal Wilhelm Der Grosse Deutscher Von Preussen1897 Germany Prussia Bronze Medal Wilhelm Der Grosse Deutscher Von Preussen: 40mm bronze celebrating 100th anniversary of birth of Koenig von PreussenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (IN DER ART VON MILLY STEGER)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1920/ 1930 Frauenakt (in der Art von Milly Steger) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 40 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe unleserlich bezeichnet. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Festschrift aus Bibliothekdes königlichen Hauses Hannover "Festgabe für die Mitglieder der XV Versammlung deutscher Land- und Forstwirthe". Hrsg. Helwig, Hannover, 1852. Vorsatz mit bekröntem MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut: Märchen und Geschichtenbücher / Convolute ofKonvolut: Märchen und Geschichtenbücher / Convolute of fairytales and storybooks Bestehend aus: * 'Neuer deutscher Märchenschatz' - 7. Sonderheft der 'Woche', Berlin 1905, * 'Dichtermärchen', SalzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bremer, Uwe Lebewesen in der Zwielichtzone/Zwitter aufBremer, Uwe Lebewesen in der Zwielichtzone/Zwitter auf Aldebaran. 2 Werke. 1969/1970. Je Farbradierung, Strichtzung und Aquatinta auf Btten. Blattma je ca. 76 x 55 cm. Je signiert, datiert und nummerSee Sold Price
Sold2017DER AUSFLUGDEUTSCHER MALER Tätig um 1830 Der Ausflug Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 81,5 x 65,5 cm. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015BILDNIS EINER DAME MIT SCHRIFTROLLEDEUTSCHER PORTRAITMALER Tätig um 1800 Bildnis einer Dame mit Schriftrolle Öl auf Leinwand. 75,5 cm x 56 cm. Stark besch.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG GRAEFNER DER FECHTERLUDWIG GRAEFNER Deutscher Bildhauer, taetig um 1900/ 1910 Der Fechter Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 56,5 cm, H. 45 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Graefner'. UEber einem masSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 8 Tiny Membership BadgesDeutsch Arbeitsfront, DAF Bernstein, Arbeitsdienst Arbeitsdank, Sturmabteilung der NSDAP Reserve II (SAR), Deutscher Reichskriegerbund Kyffhäuser Type 2, NS Reichskriegerbund, Deutsche StenographenSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCHER BILDNISMALER Ttig 1. Hlfte 18. Jh. BildnisDEUTSCHER BILDNISMALER Ttig 1. Hlfte 18. Jh. Bildnis eines Architekten/Schriftgelehrten l auf Leinwand. 81 cm x 65,5 cm. Flchendeckendes Alterscraquel, min. besch. Rahmen um 1780/1800.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "After Work", German, 19th/early 20th century€400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Plate 'Das Jahr der Siege Deutscher Rennwagen u€300
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Seated Woman in Blue Blouse"€800
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$200(1 bid)