Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Gouaches, Mount VesuviusEruzione Del Vesuvio Dell' 8 Ferr 1850 14" x 24 1/2" (image) gouache on paper unsigned in period grain painted frames 22 1/2" x 31 1/2" overall framed 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro a cammeo opalescente nei toni del giallo, dell'arancio e del verde con decori vegetali incisi all'acido. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 21). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, MambrinoCOLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, Mambrino (1500-1580); COSTO Tommaso (1545-1630) - Del compendio dell'Istoria del regno di Napoli. Venice: Barezzo Barezzi, 1591. An important work on NeapolitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta, nella Via del Corso, Del Palazzo Dell'Accademia, III/V, (H.24), 16 x 24-1/4 in. (plate) lined with paper, with some pest damage, foxing, water stains; Veduta della vasta FSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Delle Notizie Del Bello Dell'Antico E Del Curioso"Delle Notizie Del Bello Dell'Antico E Del Curioso Della Citta. Ci Napoli. Napoli 1792. Five volumes. 7-1/2" x 5". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016[ECONOMY-TRADING] EnciclopediaEnciclopedia del negoziante ossia Gran Dizionario del Commercio, dell’Industria, del Banco e delle Manifatture…Venezia, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1849-50 6 Vols. in 7 Tomes 4to; Contemporary half calf.aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Italian School (18th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (18th century), "Castello Composto di Legnami Che Serbi per Levare d'Opera l'Obelisco," "Prospetto del Castello," "Prospetto del Castello dell' Obelisco," and "L'Obelisco PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857)Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Veduta del Prospetto dell'Arco di Giano (View of the Facade of the Arch of Janus),1820 Plate 54 of Views of Rome, published by the artist and completed in 1829 engraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778)DEL CASTELLO DELL'ACQUA GIULIA; VASO CENERARIO DI TERRA COTTA; ALTRA VEDUTA DEL TRIPODE ANTICO; [MARBLE VASE] (WILTON-ELY 537; 954; 984; 985) Four engravings, 1761 and 1778(3), respectively, the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Batista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Batista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778). Etching on laid paper. Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Paola sul Monte Aureo." With center fold crease. In archival frame. MEASUREMENTS: PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Arches-Palazzo ManciniAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Arch of Marcus Aurelius, 1762 etching on paper; Veduta dell'Arco di Constantino, engraving; Vaduta nella Via del Corso, DEL PALAZZO DELL' ACCADEMISee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Giovanni Battista Piranesi EtchingCirca 1700's original etching Plate XXXVI upper left. Altra Veduto Deli Avanzi Del Pronao del Tempic Dell Concordia. Titled - , Italy. Frame 25 x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ENGRAVING OF A ROMAN VIEWVeduta del Castello dell'Acqua Felice, signed in printing "Piranesi F." lower right; 15 1/2 x 27 inches sight; 31 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202318th c. Piranesi Copper Engraving: The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia (Del Castello18th c. Piranesi Copper Engraving: The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia (Del Castello dell'Acqua Giulia)Wonderful 18th c. antique Piranesi print: The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the AquaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778),GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778), ENGRAVING, "SPACCATO DEL PRONANO, O PORTICO DEL TEMPIO DELL' ONORE, E DELLA VIRTU", SIGNED. SIGHT 17 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 19"See Sold Price
2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi EngravingDel Castello Dell'Acqua Givlia" Image: 16"x22" Matting: 16"x22See Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANESI: Le Rovine del Castello dell'Acqua GiuliaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), Le Rovine del Castello dell'Acqua Giulia (The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia), posthumous restrike, etching on paper, signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. PIRANESI: "...Acqua Giulia" - EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), "Le Rovine del Castello dell'Acqua Giulia (The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia)," posthumous restrike, diagram of architectural details, imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini, (3) engravingsLuigi Rossini, (3) engravings, Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857), (3) Architectural engravings, "Veduta Del Tempio di Vesta", 1820, "Veduta del Gran Sepolero", 1822 and "Veduta del Prospetto dell ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Mazzei Napoleon I PosterGiuseppe Mazzei Napoleone I Poster Giuseppe mazzei manifesto per le celebrazioni del centenario dell'arrivo di napoleone poster litho lithgraph print 22.25" L x 30" H in Overall Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO PIRANESI (Italy, 1756 - France, 1810) "Dimostrazioni dell emissario del lago Albano"FRANCESCO PIRANESI (Italy, 1756 - France, 1810) Dimostrazioni dell emissario dell'Lago Albano" ("Demonstrations of the emissary of Lake Albano") Engraving on paper. Moisture stains, dirt, folds, wrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAttilio Cavallini (Adria 1888 - Como 1948) Paesaggio toscano Olio su compensato 81 x 121 cm Firmato€700
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE TEDESCO DEL XVII SECOLO, Incisione su carta€240
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE FINE XVI SEC., Olio su tela€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVIII SECOLO,Olio su tela€800
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela.€500
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'EUROPA ORENT. XVIII SEC., Oro e tempera su tavola€1,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE XIX SECOLO, Olio su tela€200
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€800
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EBANISTERIA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Trono€900
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVI SECOLO, Scultura€1,800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola dell'Italia Centrale del XVII secolo Annunciazione Olio su tela 122 x 167 cm Central€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000