Sold2020CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010) Soleil d’aube, 1969 Lithographie en couleurs, numérotée et signée Edition à 99 exemplaires Color lithograph, numbered and signed Edition of 99See Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010) -- Description : "Deux oiseaux", 2002 -- Medium : Lithograph on canvas -- Dimensions : 33 x 41 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right, edt. 99 --See Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010) -- Description : "Trois oiseaux", 2002 -- Medium : Lithograph on canvas -- Dimensions : 33 x 41 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right, edt. 99 -See Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010) -- Description : "Deux oiseaux noir", 2002 -- Medium : Wood sculpture, hand painted -- Dimensions : 44 x 48 x 3 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010)LOT 9141 -- CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010) -- Description : Woman with bird 2002 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 34 x 24 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated -- EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic onCorneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "Merien". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 22-12" H, 35-1/2" W; frame measures 31" H, 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie e...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve d'artiste signée, datée et numérotée 'EA' 17/30 52See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tir...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tirée de du portfolio 'Femme et faune familière' Eau-forte en couleurs sur vélin Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille, Liege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCorneilleGuillaume Cornelis van BeverlooLiege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCofounder of the group CoBrALyrical landscapeAcrylic on canvas30 x 40 cmSigned bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'eteCorneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'ete (Complete Set of Six), 1977 lithographs each signed, dated, and numbered 105/125 in pencil Each: 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille large Vase BleuCorneille (Corneille Guillaume Beverloo), (Dutch, 1922-2010) large Vase Bleu Paris, France, 1999 glazed ceramic incised on body "Corneille ’99", bottom stamped "F. Delille Paris Atelier J.M. FoubertSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE GUILLAUME BEVERLOO SCULPTURE SIGNEDCorneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) A wood sculpture of a female figure, signed to left side Corneille 329/999. Ht: 9.5" Wd: 9.75" Dpth: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE TWO MIXED MEDIA WORKS OF ARTGuillaume Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo)(1922-2010) Two mixed media works of art on paper. Woman with bird: 21.5" x 19" Cat with bird: 21.5" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria PERGAY (1930) Boîte en métal argenté à décor deMaria PERGAY (1930) Boîte en métal argenté à décor de passementerie 13 x 13 x 8 cm Bibliographie : S.Demisch et S. Danant , Maria Pergay, Complete works 1957-2010, Damiani, Bologne, 2011, n°31See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille (Cornelis Guillaume Beverloo)(1922 Liège/Belgien - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise/Frankreich) Komposition mit weiblichem Kopf und fliegendem Fisch in Landschaft Farbserigraphie/Lwd., 1998. Sign. u. dat.; Verso nummeriert 9/85. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Red Headed Figure," 2010, oil on canvas, signed†Martin Sumers (American/New Jersey, 1922-2012), "Red Headed Figure," 2010, oil on canvas, signed upper left, signed and dated with artist moniker en verso, unframed, presented with black ductSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A CAVIAR En argent et vermeil à déBOITE A CAVIAR En argent et vermeil à décor d’émail polychrome cloisonné ornée de motifs géométriques et floraux, repose sur quatre griffes d’aigleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate, and$160
5 days LeftJasper52Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate, and$160
5 days LeftJasper52Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate, and$160
5 days LeftJasper52Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate, and$160
5 days LeftJasper52Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate, and$160
5 days LeftJasper52Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate, and$160
5 days LeftJasper52Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate, and$160
5 days LeftJasper52Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate, and$160
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€120(9 bids)
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(10 bids)
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€80(3 bids)
BonhamsCoran imprimé dans le style Turc Ottoman, copié à l'origine par Uthman TahaSyrie,...€30(1 bid)