Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie e...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve d'artiste signée, datée et numérotée 'EA' 17/30 52See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tir...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tirée de du portfolio 'Femme et faune familière' Eau-forte en couleurs sur vélin Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille, "Evil" LithographCorneille [Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo] (Belgian, 1922-2010). "Evil". Lithograph. Edition: 113/200. Paper: 25 3/4" x 19 1/2". Frame: 29 1/2" x 23 3/4". Bold, colorful abstract with birds. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille, "Vogel - Herbes," 1973, Lithograph.Corneille [Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo] (Dutch, 1922 - 2010). "Vogel - Herbes." 1973. Lithograph in colors. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil at u.c. Sheet: 20" x 26". Frame: 25 1/2" x 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Etching, 1977.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Etching, 1977. Signed. Plate: 18x13cm. Sheet: 28x19cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022"CORNEILLE"; GUILLAUME CORNELIS VAN BEVERLOO (Belgium, 1922 - France, 2010). Untitled, 1992, from"CORNEILLE"; GUILLAUME CORNELIS VAN BEVERLOO (Belgium, 1922 - France, 2010). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and justifSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE TWO MIXED MEDIA WORKS OF ARTGuillaume Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo)(1922-2010) Two mixed media works of art on paper. Woman with bird: 21.5" x 19" Cat with bird: 21.5" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010)Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010) "Petite Vie des Champs," 1992, screenprint, signed, dated and numbered: 35/200. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 15.5'', 29 x 39 cm (sight); 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010)Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010) Untitled, 1959, etching, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 3.5'' x 4'', 9 x 10 cm (image); 14.5'' x 12'', 37 x 30 cm (frame). Note: thiSee Sold Price
2018Corneille aka Guillaume-Les ExplorateursCorneille aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010). Lithograph in colors on thick wove paper after the original. From the first edition printed c.1975. ScarceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate andCorneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate and egg cup in porcelain decorated with birds over field with sunrise. 1980s / 90s. The cup measures: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille, Liege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCorneilleGuillaume Cornelis van BeverlooLiege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCofounder of the group CoBrALyrical landscapeAcrylic on canvas30 x 40 cmSigned bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille large Vase BleuCorneille (Corneille Guillaume Beverloo), (Dutch, 1922-2010) large Vase Bleu Paris, France, 1999 glazed ceramic incised on body "Corneille ’99", bottom stamped "F. Delille Paris Atelier J.M. FoubertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic onCorneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "Merien". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 22-12" H, 35-1/2" W; frame measures 31" H, 43See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. "Spanish American War Naval Engagement Santiago de Cuba July 3, 1898 Flagship U.S.S. Brooklyn Commodore W.S. SchleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES M. SCHULZ American 1922-2000 Mixed MediaMarker and ink on paper framed. Featuring Snoopy and Lucy van Pelt from The Peanuts Comics. Signed and attr. Charles Schulz ( American 1922-2000). Signature on lower right corner. 10.4 x 8.5 inch (26.See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
May 30PasarelCorneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - pigeons, Bronze Sculpture.$200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Jode, Rare, pub. 1593 - Map of Kingdom of Napoli, Italy (Neapolitani Regni exacta ac diligens$130(3 bids)
22 mins LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL C...$8,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars Fighting$1,000
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionVOYAGES : Six Poems With Wood Engravings Signed By LEONARD BASKIN. 1957$100
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPorto Rico (San Juan) 1671 Engraving by Arnoldus Montanus$400
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - L'Enchantement de l'été (The Enchantment of Summer), 1977$350