Sold2023Constantin Meunier, Le Debardeur du Port d'Anvers, BronzeConstantin Emile Meunier, (1831-1905) Le Débardeur du Port d'Anvers. 1890. Bronze, black-green patinated. H. 48 cm. Signed on the base next to the right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTIN EMILE MEUNIER (BELGIUM, 1831-1905)"Le Debardeur" (The Tank Top), a full length portrait of a foundry man with head covering, leather clothing, a solid sand cast and patinated bronze, signed on the integral base, 19 1/2" x 9" x 8", finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Meunier, bronze plaqueConstantin Meunier, bronze plaque, Constantin Emile Meunier (French, 1831-1905), Study of a Farmer, cast signed, faintly stamped "Modele-La Maison Moderne Paris" verso, 13"h x 10"w Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur' oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur', a painting, oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015EMILE BLONDEL (French, 1893-1970) Le Port du HavEMILE BLONDEL (French, 1893-1970)Le Port du Havre, 1919Oil on canvas18See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BERONNEAU (French, 1896-1973)Le Port du Bono Oil on canvas Signed lower left; signed and titled verso Size: 18.25 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Falguiere Bronze "Le Vainqueur du Combat de Coqs"Alexandre Falguiere (French, 1831-1900) bronze sculpture titled, "Le Vainqueur du Combat de Coqs" (The Cock Fight Winner). Foundry stamped, "Thiebaut Freres" (Paris 1885-1894) and signed, "A. FalruierSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin MeunierConstantin Meunier (1831 Etterbeck - 1905 Ixelles) Sämann Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; Auf das Wesentliche hin formal reduzierte, typische Statuette Meuniers mit weich stilisierender ModellieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture - Stone Mason - by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905) - BelgiumBronze Sculpture - Stone Mason - signed by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905) - Belgium H35cm W42,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le couple divin Shiva et Parvati sous la formeLe couple divin Shiva et Parvati sous la forme Umamahesvara accompagné d'une attendante. Bronze. Inde du Sud. 16 ème à 17 ème siècle. Ht 12,5cm x 12,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainteMAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainte (abhaya-mudra), les cinq doigts bagués, un bracelet autour du poignet et un lotus épanoui dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze figure of a womanA French Cast-Iron Figural Torchere: L' Indienne Originally designed by Jules Salmson (French, 1823-1902) Although unmarked, this model is known to have been cast by Le Fonderies d'Art du Val d'Osne,See Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) "Le remmancheur" (1922) Bronze à patine brune Fonte ancienne Signé, daté, titré, cachet du fonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de styleBouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de style Sukhothai en bronze à patine brune. L’espace sous le bras gauche est occupé par la chute du vêtement monastique samghati. (StyleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Vital-Cornu (1851/53-1927), 'Le Reveil du Genie', patinated bronze on a Griotte marble base,€1,500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) "Le Romain", 1962 Sculpture en bronze à patine noire à effet€1,500
6 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54163: Breguet Ref. 5707 "Classique Le Réveil du Tsar"$5,500
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsPICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Le Repos du Sculpteur III, La Suite Vollard (The Sculptor's RestA$3,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Repos du Sculpteur III, 1933 (Bloch, 173; Baer, 326)Planche 64 issu...€3,200