Sold2016CHRISTOFLE "La vieille Bastide" Service caviar enCHRISTOFLE "La vieille Bastide" Service caviar en mtal argent 8 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE FRANCE "IGOR"Description française: LALIQUE FRANCE - "IGOR" Service à caviar en cristal Lalique modèle "Igor", piètement et prise figurant des dauphins, support circulaire doré, alternanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Albert TreschFrench, 1881-1948(i) Les deux frênes, Isère, 1929Signed A. Tresch (lr)Watercolor and charcoal on paperSight 9 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches (23.2 x 23.2 cm) (ii) La bastide rouge,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE Modèle "équinoxe" Service àCHRISTOFLE Modèle "équinoxe" Service à thé en métal argenté comprenant sept pièces : deux théières de 0,5 et 0,3 L, trois verseuses de 0,3 L et deux verseuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giò PONTI (1891-1979) et CHRISTOFLE (Editeur de la marque Gallia) Candélabre en métal argentéGiò PONTI (1891-1979) et CHRISTOFLE (Editeur de la marque Gallia) Candélabre en métal argenté à deux bras de lumière en forme de corne. Signé Christofle. H: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES/ ILE MINORQUE d'apres la carte levee en 1894 - 1895Description: MER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES/ ILE MINORQUE d'apres la carte levee en 1894 - 1895. SERVICE HYDROGRAPHQUE DE LA MARINE - PARIS 1900/ Reproduction. Material: Paper Measurement approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. MENUSMisc. menus, including Nicoise, Arnaud's, Westport Room, The Greenbrier, La Vieille Varsovie, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. MENUSIncluding "L'Oasis", "La Bastide", "Saint-Antoine", "Titon", "My Grill", "Hotel Excelsior Roma", etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE - Partie de service modèle "Aria" 123 piècesCHRISTOFLEPartie de service en métal argenté modèle Aria comprenant 123 pièces dont 18 fourchettes standards, 18 fourchettes de table, 18 fourchettes à dessert, 18 couteaux deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Porcelain Dinner Service Rubanea GrisModern French Porcelain China Dinner Service for 12+. Plates marked: Christofle Porcelain Rubanea Gris Souples et fiers Gris et or rubans Vous valsex en suivant Une ronde egere Micro Gold, France, SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS cavalry school in Gottingen. Ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen.Note de service provenant de l’ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen en date du 16 janvier 1945. Note de service sur la prochaine session de cours a l’ecole de cavalerie de la SS de GottingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 10) Art Deco Christofle plated hollowA (lot of 10) Art Deco Christofle plated hollow ware service: a champagne bucket, a covered entree dish, (6) plates or dishes; en suite with a Christofle Folio and a German ice buckets, the largest 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edelstein Porcelain Partial Dinner Dessert ServiceEdelstein Porcelain "La Vie En Rose" Partial Dinner & Dessert Service. Includes 6 teacups, 19 dessert plates, 13 fruit bowl, lidded tureen, serving dish, and gravy boat. Largest piece measures 8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original World War II canadian poster - 1939-45Original World War II canadian poster (1939-45) Description (FR): Affiche canadienne originale de la Seconde Guerre Mondiale, marquée en bas Publié par le service de l'information, avec l'autorisatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) La patinoir (2010)Artist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: La patinoir (2010) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Foujita, Léonard Tsuguharu (1886-1968) Church (1925)Artist: Foujita, Léonard Tsuguharu (1886-1968) Japanese / French Title: Church (1925) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 16/30, signee et datee en bas a droite Foujita 1925 Description (ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990), Woman and childrenArtist: Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Canada Title: Woman and children, From la Petite poule d'eau Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 62/200, signee en bas a droite Jean Paul Lemieux DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Don Quixote (1955)Artist:Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spain Title: Don Quixote (1955) Description (FR):Lithographie sur papier, signee et datee dans la plaque en bas a gauche Picasso 10.8.55, Au dos edition Pierre Hautot,See Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) La Mosquee Montreal EstArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: La Mosquee Montreal Est Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Besse DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anderson’s El Arte de la Plateria en MEXICO, etc.3 vols. Anderson, Lawrence. El Arte de la Plateria en Mexico 1519-1936. New York: Oxford University Press, 1941. 2 VOLS., QUARTO, orig. gilt-stamped cloth, dust jackets. Profusely photomechanically ilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish religious obligations (1704), and another2 vols. Croiset, Juan. Ano Cristiano o Exercicios Devotos para todos los dias de ano.... Escrito en Frances por el Padre Juan Croiset de la Compania de Jesus: traducido al Castellano por el Padre JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieux Quebec quartier de laArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieux Quebec quartier de la place d'armes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulanger, Yvette, 1932-2015, La rivière...La rivière, La Conception (1981) Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Y. Boulanger 81 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Y. Boulanger 81 6" x 8" 15.24 x 20.32 cSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftPiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200(1 bid)