Sold2016Konvolut 29 italienische Kriegsschiffedarunter Italia, Trieste, Conte di Cavour, Zara, Garibaldi, Eugenio di Savoia, ..., (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2023TEN EDWARD WISWESSER SHIP PRINTS.Mid 20th century. Blueprint copies of ships and submarines. President Jackson, Santa Rosa, RMS Saxonia, Conte di Cavour, merchant ship, HMS Dido, HMS Valiant, HMS Devonshire, IMS Nagato, and USS NarwhSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTE DI SAVOIA PORTRAIT MINIATURES"Portrait of Elegant Women" signed Mayer and Dimare. presented in a bronze frame crested with a laurel wreath. 7 x 5 1/4 inches (overall including frame) Condition: GoodTemp No 52See Sold Price
Sold2021SS Rex or SS Conte Di Savoia Pepper GrinderSilverplate. Marked Italia on the side. Bottom appears to be marked "Milano Argenienia Brugai". 3-1/2" high x 2" diameter at top. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campagna Portraits of the Orsino Family[Italian Portraits] CAMPAGNA, Giovanni (active c. 1616-1633). Two Portraits of Fabio Orsino Signore Lamentana / Roberto Orsino Conte di Tagliacozzo. Pen and brown ink, heightened with white, on greenSee Sold Price
Sold201815 1/2" ALL ORIGINAL FELT SAILOR DOLL-HAT READS: CONTEThe Conte Di Savoia was an Italian ocean liner that ran from 1931 to 1950. This doll appears to have been made in the 1930's with a mohair wig, swivel neck, all felt clothing. Stand. Condition: no motSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Italian Hotel Silver Plate Biscotti BoxesVintage pair of "Hotel" biscotti containers from Italy. Silver plated on nickel. Bears the crest of Conte di Savoia, the luxury steamship line of Atlantic crossings of the 1930's. 6" diameter x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020QUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il ConteQUATTRO OPERE letterarie: 1) Alessandro Dumas "Il Conte di Montecristo", ed. Bestetti, Milano 1873. in 8°. 2) VINCNEZO PRATINI "Cento favole in prosa", ed. Del Majno 1835. In 16°. 3) Poesie di GSee Sold Price
Sold2017BELLINI, Vincenzo (1801-1835). Lettera autografa delBELLINI, Vincenzo (1801-1835). Lettera autografa del compositore indirizzata a Giacomo Barbò, Conte di Castelmorano e amico di Bellini. Bergamo, 23 agosto [1832]. La lettera è una bella testimonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Stoltenberg Cruise Ship Offset Lithograph ConteThe Conte di Sovoia was an Italian ocean liner built in 1832. Originates from Stoltenbergs Estate. 20 x 28.5â€. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGRIPPA (CAMILLO) Trattato di scienza d'arme, et un dialogo in detta materia, Venice, Roberto Me...AGRIPPA (CAMILLO) Trattato di scienza d'arme, et un dialogo in detta materia, engraved title-page with portrait of the author, numerous engraved illustrations throughout (some double-page), woodcut iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022del Conte Iacopino, Ritratto di gentildonna velataolio su tela, W. 29 - H. 35,5 Cm, Il dipinto può essere stilisticamente accostato al ritratto raffigurante Francesca Sforza di Santafiora, conservato alla Galleria Borghese a Roma., Si ringrazia laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e le piantagioni polariRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e le piantagioni polari Tavola 7B della storia su testi di Pezzin e disegni di Scarpa, con chine di Del Conte. Pubblicata su “Topolino libretto” n°1452, del 25 settembrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matteo Basile' JUNGLE 3, 1996Matteo Basile'(1974)JUNGLE 3, 1996elaborazione fotografica su carta applicata su tavola, cm 50x50sul retro: firma, titolo e dataEsposizioniSotto il cielo di Roma - dalla Scuola di via Cavour ai nostriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Gregotti, Ludovico Meneghetti, GiottoDivano della serie Cavour realizzato in strisce di legno massiccio stratificato, segnalazione compasso d’oro 1960. Prod. SIM, Italia, 1959 cm 122x107x70, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 19See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO' PONTI Pair of wood and woven armchairs, used forPair of wood and woven armchairs, used for the Transatlantico Conte Grande and the Rettorato Università di Padova’s furnitures, 40’s. Expertise examineted by Salvatore Licitra, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIBRI, Guglielmo. IL Conte PepoliLIBRI, Guglielmo. 1803 – 1869 “IL Conte Pepoli, che avrò l’onore di vedere stamani dal nostro generale avrà la bontà di recarvi questa lettera. Ei vi dirà che i miei dolori di stomaco hannoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti, Poltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte GrandePoltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per la sala delle feste di prima classe Legno, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 90x78x80 LITERATURE: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti. Le navi. Il progetto degli internSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 -Camillo Sbarbaro (Santa Margherita Ligure 1888 - Savona 1867) Pianissimo Firenze, La Voce, 1914 D.: 59 pp. in-8°. PRIMA EDIZIONE della seconda raccolta poetica di Sbarbaro, dedicata sul recto dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO BENSO(Pieve di Teco, 1592 - 1668) Santa Francesca Romana cura un bambino Penna, gessetto e bistro su carta, cm 28,1X18,9 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 18 marzo 2004, lotto 60 Benso fu un disegnatore infSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PERLINE DI VETROE AMETISTE CON MINIATURA, TORINO, XIX SECOLO raffigurante il Conte Costa, la miniatura è firmata Gandolfi; difetti Alt. cm 6,7, larg. cm 3,8; peso gr 30 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, GLASS PEARLS AND AMETHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camillo Zuffi Il Piccolo Sceriffo - Le prime tre storieCamillo Zuffi Il Piccolo Sceriffo - Le prime tre storie di Kit ENG Original cover for issue #1, pencil, ink and diluted ink on thin cardboard. Clips on top white margine left some minimal rust stains.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000