Sold2015Cartier, Reisekoffer Aus der Linie "Les Must deCartier, Reisekoffer Aus der Linie "Les Must de Cartier". Reisekoffer aus bordeauxrotem Wildleder. Auf der Vorderseite CC-Logo aus farblich passendem Leder. Tragehenkel. Zwei Schliessgürtel. DoppelreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier, "Sac polochon" Aus der Linie "Les Must deCartier, "Sac polochon" Aus der Linie "Les Must de Cartier". Kleine Reisetasche aus bordeauxrotem Wildleder. Zwei Tragehenkel. Reissverschluss mit Hängeschloss. Schlüsseletui mit zwei Schlüsseln. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier, Handtasche aus der Linie "Saphir" AusCartier, Handtasche aus der Linie "Saphir" Aus dunkelblauem Leder. Goldfarbene Metallbeschläge. Langer Schulterriemen. Überschlag und Riemen mit Saphir-Cabochons. Steckverschluss. 27x24x5 cm. KleineSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23 x 15,5, nummeriert 172/250, aus der Serie ¨Les ateliers de Chagall¨, 1976 gedruckt bei Mourlot (Paris), min.läs., R.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und)Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und) Salvador Dalí mit Puppe. Aus der Serie Les plus belles rues de Paris. 1938. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2006. 18 x 18,5 cm u. 20 x 19 cm (30,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: LesChagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: Les Fables de La Fontaine). 1952. Aquatintaradierung auf Rives. 30 x 25 cm (39 x 30 cm). In der Platte signiert. - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei S.t. Dupont FeuerzeugeDrei S.t. Dupont Feuerzeuge Drei vergoldete Feuerzeuge: davon zwei aus der Linie 2. Roter Goldstaub unter China-Lack-finish, Serien-Nr. 04D07A8. Schlichtes Feuerzeug mit schwarzem Chinalack, Serien-NrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Les Must De BriefcaseDESCRIPTION: A Cartier Les Must De briefcase with red suede and leather exterior, finished with ornate gilt hardware. Features a turn code lock entree and leather carrying handle. Opens to reveal redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Les Must de Cartier Trinity Ring 18K Tricolor GoldCartier Les Must de Cartier Trinity Ring 18K Tricolor Gold (Size: 4.75 - 49, Width: 3.5 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2016CARTIER 'LES MUST DE CARTIER' DESK CLOCKthe oval dial with Roman Numerals, black hands, sweep seconds and date aperture, the reverse inscribed Cartier, Paris, Quartz 7531 04568 5 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, datiert u. bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, datiert und bezeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, bezeichnet und datieSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER 'LES MUST DE CARTIER' ENAMEL DESK CLOCKCartier desk clock with faux-tortoise enameled exterior. Having an oval dial with Roman numerals, black hands and date at 6 o'clock. Marked Cartier, Paris, Swiss to face. Underside marked and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Trinity 18K Tri Color Rolling Band Gold RingMETAL: 18K yellow gold, 18k pink gold, 18k white gold. MEASUREMENTS: ring size is 6.75. Ring is 7mm wide . MARKED: Cartier, les must de Cartier.750 54. WEIGHT: 8.4 grams. Retail $1580. Comes with box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985). "Le Lion amoureux" aus Les Fables de la Fontaine. Etching. Plate signed. Size: 19 1/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence) - "Glasmalereien für Metz",Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence) - "Glasmalereien für Metz", Farblithographie aus "Les Ateliers de Chagall" (1976), unten links num. 172/250, Verlag: Fernand Mourlot, DarstelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ma De BeleMa De Bele Buschgeister im Land der Senufo Les génies de brousse au pays des Senoufos Gottschalk, Burkhard Düsseldorf: Verlag U. Gottschalk (1988) ISBN: none German text 47 pages Numerous b/w illustSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER FRAMEBrown enameled gold tone with blue sapphire-colored screws on reverse; "Lesmust de Cartier Paris" on back; easel back; 3 1/2" x 2 3/4"; VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier - A vermeil 'Les must de Cartier' 'Tank'Cartier - A vermeil 'Les must de Cartier' 'Tank' wristwatch, circa 1990, the signed rectangular parchment coloured dial with black Roman numerals, chemin de fer chapter ring and blued sword shaped hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier 18K Gold "Les Must de Cartier" Trinity FiveCrafted in 18K white, yellow and rose gold as five interlocking bands; ring size 4-3/4 (Cartier ring size 49); weight 8.59 g.Signed: les must de Cartier; Stamped: Maker's mark, 750, 49; Numbered: A 62See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hermes Silk Scarves with a Les Must De CartierTwo Hermes Silk Scarves with a Les Must De Cartier Scarf - Hermes "Feux De L'Hiver" orange border snowflake silk scarf c. 1990s, 35" x 35"; Hermes green "Azulejos" Designed by Catherine Baschet c. 199See Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies 18K Les Must de Cartier Trinity RingLadies 18K Les Must de Cartier Trinity Ring. Ring Size 6.5. Comes complete with cartier box. Shipping $35.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
1 day LeftJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE original$160
2 days LeftJasper52Carte du Golfe de Guinée. Gulf of Guinea Nigeria Cameroon BELLIN/SCHLEY 1748 map$45
3 days LeftPiasaAlbert Lubaki (1895-?, Congo) Untitled, circa 1929 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed on the€30,000
2 days LeftJasper52Suite de la Coste de Guinée'. Ghana Togo Benin coast. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1748 map$30
2 days LeftJasper52Coste d’Afrique…' Guinea-Bissau & Bissagos archipelago. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1747 map$25
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). Portfolio. "Selbst" / "Self". 1975. "Berührungsraum" / "Space of€80
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
220 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th centurySee Sold Price