Sold2023BOTTARO - Paperino e il BoscoLUCIANO BOTTARO - Paperino e il Bosco del Silenzio. 84a tavola originale per la storia scritta da Carlo Chendi e disegnata da Luciano Bottaro; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 439 a paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Scarpa,Divano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 cm 305x85x63, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa Divano mod. CornaroStruttura in legno colorato con rivestimenti in tessuto e lacci in cuoio. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 BibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GIUSEPPE RATTI(Savona, 1737 - Genova, 1795) Caduta dei giganti Carboncino e acquarello, cm 37X28,5 Inscritto: Per far una simil coglioneria perdo la notte tutta, e pur pazzia Provenienza: Borgo San Martino, raccoltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tigre realizzata in quarzo occhio di tigreTigre realizzata in quarzo occhio di tigre finemente lavorato e inciso, integra in tutta la superficie. Dimensioni 10 per 5 cm. Peso 98,78 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI Tavolo 180 per Sormani.CARLO Tavolo 180 per Sormani. 1963. Legno ebanizzato.. Cm 150,00 x 74,50 x 150,00. Bibliografia: La rivista dell’Arredamento n. 105 , settembre 1963, pagina pubblicitaria - Domus n. 410 , gennaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) LA PERLA BLACK TUXEDO JACKET & BUSTIER(2 pieces) La Perla designer clothing, including: (1) tuxedo jacket, 88% wool, 12% nylon, two button closure, slit pockets, lined, per interior label: size 42; (1) black bustier, 73% acetate, 18% polySee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Royo Original Color Serigraph on Board Female Portrait Signed La Perla ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jose Royo Title: La PerlaMedium: SerigraphSize: 18" x 15"Framed: 26" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Mexican Sterling Silver ChargersSet of Six Mexican Sterling Silver Chargers in the Spanish Colonial Taste, La Perla, Mexico City, mid-20th c., silver shape with notched border, dia. 11 7/8 in., total wt. 136.70 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO STIACCINI (ITALY, 19/20th Century)."The Pearl"/" La Perla". Large marble sculpture as a lamp. Apparently unsigned. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 21" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Bread Plates in the Spanish Colonial Taste, La Perla, Mexico City, mid-20th c., silver shape with notched border, dia. 6 3/4 in., total wt. 80.95 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school of the 17th century. After RAFAELSpanish school of the 17th century. After RAFAEL SANZIO, (Italy, 1483 - 1520)."Holy Family with Saint John, called La Perla".Oil on canvas. Century XVII.Measurements: 53 x 38 cm; 69 x 57 cm. (frameworSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crono Cyma Stainless Steel Cal.032B 15j Wrist WatchBrand: Crono Cyma Model/Number: La Perla Caracas 2448 Type: Wrist Watch Movement: Mechanical (manual) Cyma Cal.032B Functions: Analog with a sub-dial Case Measurement: 25.5 x 39mm Case Back: StainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, per La Compagnie des Arts Français (2)France, 1950s, 77x57x58 cm., two Bamboo mod. chairs in black lacquered metal, black leather and brass detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Bozzetto per La grenouillèrePierre Auguste Renoir [attribuito a], Bozzetto per La grenouillère. 1869 ca. Olio su tavola. cm 24x33,5. Il bozzetto pare in relazione con il celebre dipinto La grenouillère, eseguitSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Per la strada.Per la strada. 1990. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower left. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Spagnoli Gallery, Florence, label. Work being archived at the Archivio SughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2022TELESCOPIO PER LA RILEVAZIONE DI AEREI, RAF,INGHILTERRA 1940 Utilizzato per la ricerca di aerei, il telescopio è dotato di mirini prismatici, doppi mirini stenopeici, manopole per la calibrazione. Il tutto montato su un treppiede originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la LampadaVittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la Lampada Original illustration, ink and tempera on cardboard. Signed Vittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la Lampada Illustrazione originale per la collana LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Targa ACI “ Alla Lambo per la partecipazione al Campionato del Mondo F1, 1991” –Targa ACI “ Alla Lambo per la partecipazione al Campionato del Mondo F1, 1991” – Roma, 3 Febbraio 1992 misure scatola triangolare 32 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN RAY, Specchio da parete modello “Les grands transparents”€1,000
16 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO 'LES ESSENCES DE LA TERRA PER MIR?' (1968)€150