Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitairesPUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitaires dont une trentaine de la Maison Mathieu à Verviers.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 carBELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016ÉCOLES. Lot de 55 cartes postales dont 25 du CollègeÉCOLES. Lot de 55 cartes postales dont 25 du Collège Saint-Michel à Bruxelles.See Sold Price
Sold2016LA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... EnvironLA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... Environ 360 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Map LotLot of maps including "CARTE / DE LA / PALESTINE / OF / TERRE SAINTE…1841" (unframed, overall in frame 26 1/2" x 20 1/2"), "CARTE DE L ISLE DE NIEVES" (sight 9" x 6 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 14"),See Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico PourTitle: Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico Pour L'histoire Gene. Des Voyages. 1754. Publication Date: 1754 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS, ELDER (1703-1772) Publisher: DIDOT Brief DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold20221754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de MexicoTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8 X 6.4 in. This a very nice maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map LotLot (3) framed maps including "Carte De La Baye De Hudson" (sight 9 1/4" x 12 1/4"), "The River St. Laurence" (sight 10" x 14 1/2"), "A Plan of the City and Harbour of Louisburg" (sight 11" x 14 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Mexico City Region, 1754Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1754 Size: 6 3/4" x 8 3/4" Condition: outline color; overall age toning Bellin's detailed map of the environs oSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales.BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales. Réunies dans un album cartonné.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carte de la Navigation de Batavia a AmboineCarte de la Navigation de Batavia a Amboine. 73.5 x 23.5 cm. 17th-18th Century. Not signed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submitSee Sold Price
Sold2020[CANADA WEST & EAST] Lot of 14 maps sold together[CANADA WEST & EAST] Lot of 14 maps sold together, including: Champlain, Samuel. "Champlain's Map of New France1632; Carte de la nouvelle France augmentée depuis la dernière servant a la navigatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
8 hrs LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 15OAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Les Tours De La Rochelle Art$300
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Francois Gall 1912-1987 (French) Pont de la Concorde oil on canvas$3,400
8 hrs LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000