Sold2016LA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... EnvironLA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... Environ 360 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTH AMERICA. La Plata. Brazil Peru Chile Patagonia Tribes. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Païs qui sont aux environs de la riviere de la Plata et du païs des Patagons' (De L'Amerique) The Map runs from Brazil to Tierra del Fuego. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Mallet: Map of South America, 1683Map Title: 'Païs qui sont aux environs de la riviere de la Plata et du païs des Patagons' SOUTH AMERICA, The Map runs from Brazil to Tierra del Fuego. Brazil Peru Chile Patagonia Tribes Date PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Delamare - Repos Sainte Elisabeth La PanneArtist: Francis Delamare Title: Repos Sainte Elisabeth La Panne Year: 1920 Dimensions: 34.25in. by 24.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: VrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE & GILLES - La Panne, 1983Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: La Panne - Patrick Sarfati & Ruth Gallardo, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 7.05x4.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Aux Environs de la BrunieJacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Aux Environs de la Brunie pen and ink signed Jacques Villon 7 x 11 inches Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico PourTitle: Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico Pour L'histoire Gene. Des Voyages. 1754. Publication Date: 1754 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS, ELDER (1703-1772) Publisher: DIDOT Brief DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold20221754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de MexicoTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8 X 6.4 in. This a very nice maSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR AVEC DIAMANTornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant cts 5.76 accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22470IAAB déclarant la couleur K et la pureté I1 Poids 5,0 g environ, tour de doigt 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2023Map, Tabula Geographica Mexicae et FloridaeCarte Du Mexique Et De La Floride Des Terres Angloise Et Des Isles Antilles / Du Course Et Des Environs De La Riviere De Mississip; Covens and Mortier; Amsterdam 1722; mounted on board. 21 1/8" high,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Mexico City Region, 1754Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1754 Size: 6 3/4" x 8 3/4" Condition: outline color; overall age toning Bellin's detailed map of the environs oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French 19th Century PrintsSet of prints entitled Vue des "Environs de la Ville de Cozenza" and "Vue de la Ville et du Chateau de Tropoea". Each measures approximately 22" wide x 18" tall framed. Image measures approximately 14See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTE EN OR, COQUILLE, ONYX ETRUBIS chacun avec une coquille marron tachetée centrée d'un rubis cabochon, la tige de fermoir en onyx, poinçon 750 Poids total 13,1 g environ, dimensions de la coquille 2,1 x 1,8 cm enSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTE EN OR, SARDOINE ET ONYXchacun en forme d'un double bouclier ovale représentant la croix de Saint André en sardoine et onyx, poinçon 750 Poids total 10,4 g environ, taille de la plaque 1,8 x 1,4 cm environ A PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte du Lac de Mexico' City Tenochtitlan Lake Texcoco.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs, lors de la Conquête des Espagnols [Map of Lake Texcoco and its environs, at the time of the Spanish conquest]' The location of MexicSee Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Carte Du Lac De Mexico1757 Map by Jacques Bellun entitled "Carte Du Lac De Mexico Et De Ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols", printed at Paris. From his work "L'Histoire Generale des Voyages", Fine, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold20211754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte duTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Lakes -- Carte du Lac de Mexico, et de ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8See Sold Price