Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022A marble head of a man, Roman, late 2nd - early 3rd centuryA marble head of a man, Roman, late 2nd - early 3rd centuryMarmorköpfchen eines bärtigen Mannes mit lockigem Haar im provinziellen Stil. Furchen und Falten im Gesicht sowie die Locken mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2017L. PASTERNAK 1862-1945 Russian - French - EnglishLeonid Osipovic PASTERNAK (1862 Odessa, Ukraine -1945 Oxford, England) ; Male portrait ; early 20th century ; paper on cardboard, pastel / framed ; dimensions 56 x 43 cm (22 x 17 in.) ; frame size 70See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Early Portrait of Woman SewingLe Pho (Vietnam/France 1907 - 2001)La Couturiere, circa 1960Oil on Board28 x 21 inches (painting)35 x 28 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, United States. Same collection for approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF REMBRANDT.An 18th C. or earlier, portrait painting on oak panel of a young Rembrandt in a period black frame, old label on reverse, Image approx. 23.5” x 18”, Overall in frame 37.5” x 31.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY BEAUTIFUL EARLY PORTRAIT BEBE BY JUMEAUVERY BEAUTIFUL EARLY PORTRAIT BEBE BY JUMEAU. 18”. Marks: 8. Bisque socket head, large almond-shaped blue paperweight eyes, dark eyeliner, painted lashes, brushstroked and feathered brows, pierced eSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY PORTRAIT JUMEAU BEBE 13 IN.FRANCE, CIRCA 1880, PALE PRESSED BISQUE SOCKET HEAD INCISED 8, BROWN PAPERWEIGHT GLASS EYES, FINELY PAINTED BROWS AND LASHES, CLOSED MOUTH, PIERCED EARS, BLONDE MOHAIR WIG WITH CORK PATE, ORIGINAL MARSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE EARLY PORTRAIT OF HENRIETTA, DUTCHESS OF ORLEANS BY MIGNARDFINE EARLY PORTRAIT OF HENRIETTA, DUTCHESS OF ORLEANS BY MIGNARD: Possibly Pierre Mignard, Oil/Canvas, 35.75" x 29.75", early gilded gesso frame, 45" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY PORTRAIT POUPEE BY PIERRE-FRANCOIS JUMEAUEARLY PORTRAIT POUPEE BY PIERRE-FRANCOIS JUMEAU. Marks: None. 19”. Pressed bisque swivel head on bisque shoulderplate, almond-shaped blue enamel glass inset eyes with spiral threading, dark eyelinerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF ALEXANDER IILARGE EARLY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF ALEXANDER II: Oil/Canvas, 52.5" x 38.5", some indecipherable markings lower right other than St. Petersburg, framed, 59" x 46.75". Russian inscription in red chalk verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Portrait of a Young ManEarly portrait of a young man in a landscape with village. Oil on canvas. 18th century. Period, probably original frame. Frame made of carved wood, covered with gesso and gold/leaf and paint. StretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022David Kammerzell - Golden TomDavid Kammerzell - Golden Tom Oil, acrylic, and gold paint wood panel Signed "Golden Tom is a portrait of early western film star Tom Mix. Mix was an fascinating blend of a real, working cowboy and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erzgebirge, Arche NoahUm 1880. Holz geschnitzt, tlw. gedrechselt und farbig bemalt. Arche in Form eines Hauses mit aufklappbarem Dach. 6 Figuren, ca. 100 Tierpaare, ca. 50 Vogelpaare und ca. 25 Einzeltiere/-vögel. L 67See Sold Price
Sold2023Prunk-FuneralhelmItalien/Frankreich/Schweiz, Bestandteile ca. 1550 bis um 1610. Kombiniert wohl im 17. -18. Jh. Einteilig geschlagene Glocke eines Prunkhelms mit Gebrauchsspuren, italienisch, um 1550. Dieselbe fläcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Nestor (b.1903 Washington) ''Boy #1'' Oil onBernard Nestor (b.1903 Washington) ''Boy #1'' Oil on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. An early portrait oil by this scarce northwest artist. Signed and titled on verso stretcher. Original frame 34''x28.5''. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große seltene Barock-WeinprobierschaleSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Ovale, tief gemuldete Form mit achtfach passig geschweiftem Rand. Im vertieften Spiegel reliefplastisch ausgearbeitetes Wappen in Form eines Halbrundschilds mit einem Anker &See Sold Price
Sold2021LOVELY EARLY PORTRAIT-FACE JUMEAU POUPEELOVELY EARLY PORTRAIT-FACE JUMEAU POUPEE. 18”. Bisque swivel head on bisque shoulderplate, blue paperweight eyes, mauve-blushed eye shadow, painted lashes, feathered brows, pierced ears, closed moutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mogul-Dolch mit Jadegriff Indien, Ende 18./19.Jh.Mogul-Dolch mit Jadegriff Indien, Ende 18./19.Jh. Weisser Jadegriff mit reliefiertem Blätterdekor in Form eines Papageienkopfs. Mit Golddraht verziert. Augen wohl Rubin. Damaszierende Klinge aus StahSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
18 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Janus face memento mori carving showing Christ and a skull, early 16th century€1,200
18 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese frog-shaped pouring vessel (kendi), probably early Qing Dynasty€800
3 days LeftDuMouchellesContinental Portrait Miniatures Early 20th C., "Maria Theresa & Napoleon Bonaparte", H 4.75" W 3.25"$70
18 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese peach and bat brush pot, probably Republic period (1912 - 1949)€800
18 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer snuff box and a tobacco box, Danilovo, Piotr and Aleksandr€300
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 19th Century,), Portrait of a handsome gentleman., Oil on canvas, 26.5" x$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEnglish Gainsborough Era Romantic 11in x 9in Lady Gown Portrait Lawrence Raeburn Manner Early 19c$200(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a man wearing a top hat and smoking a cigar., Oil$100
3 days LeftEldred'sT. BAILEY (America, Early 20th Century), Portrait of a clipper ship., Oil on canvas, 23" x 28".$150