Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Paysage en hiverBergeron, Christian (1945- ) Paysage en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 46.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bergeron, Christian - Scène dBergeron, Christian (1945-) Scène d'hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergeron, Christian - PaysageBergeron, Christian (XX-XXI) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas signed on front lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 51 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage et traîneau en hiverNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage et traîneau en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergeron, Christian - L'hiver dans les LaurentidesBergeron, Christian (1945-) L'hiver dans les Laurentides Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on front lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bergeron, Christian - Maison des ÉboulementsBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison des Éboulements Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back,See Sold Price
2019Pissarro, Camille - Paysage d'hiver -Pissarro, Camille (1830-1903) France Paysage d'hiver () Impression sur papier, signée en bas à gauche dans la plaque C. Pissarro Print on paper, signed on lower left in the plate C. Pissarro 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
SoldChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Veste Directeur artistiqu...Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Veste Directeur artistique : John Galliano En cachemire mélangé bleu ciel, petit col et bas du vêtements en VisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir. D...Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. En toile de coton à chevrons kaki recouvert de tulle à effeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian DIOR Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2007. Veste courte. ...Christian DIOR Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2007. Veste courte. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. En reps de coton et soie gris perle, application de cabochons et deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiverRebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Description: Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Dessapt - Paris en HiverLot 150 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) Paris en Hiver oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 19 3/4 x 23 15/16 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bouchard, Marie-Cécile - Village en hiverBouchard, Marie-Cécile (1920-1973) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower left M Cécile Bouchard Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver"32 cm x 40 cm. Painting, oil on plate. Signed lower left. Verso labeled with name and title. Condition see photos. Resale rights. German Desription: Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver" 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagneBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bergeron, Christian - Vieux QuébecBergeron, Christian (1945-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincelette, Roméo - Village en hiverVincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right R Vincelette Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Langevin, Claude - Vieille grange en hiverLangevin, Claude (1942-) Vieille grange en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Montpetit, Rolland - Rivière en hiver - 1953Montpetit, Rolland (1913-1983) Rivière en hiver (1953) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right R .Montpetit 1953 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm<See Sold Price
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€160(2 bids)
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir en ...€300
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c.1902€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€250(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', c. 1905-10€320(2 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€300(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c. 1902€700
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small bowl 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c. 1902€1,600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€300
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500
7 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMARTINE BOILEAU (1923-2007) & OCÉAN (FONDEUR) CHANTELOUP EN HIVER n° 3 Épreuve en bronze à€400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChristian Dior, sac Diorama en python rose et gris, bandoulière chaine, carte d'authenticité,CHF 600
BonhamsChristian DIOR. Collier chaine en métal doré retenant trois rangs de perles d'imitation.€280(18 bids)