Sold2022Montpetit, Rolland - Rivière en hiver - 1953Montpetit, Rolland (1913-1983) Rivière en hiver (1953) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right R .Montpetit 1953 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Le Coadic (France,1912-?) oil paintingARTIST: Francis Le Coadic (French, 1912 - ???) TITLE: La Seine en Hiver (titled on verso) YEAR: 1953 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIERE EN OR, ARGENT ET DIAMANTSentièrement décorée avec sertissage carré orné de diamants taille ancienne d'un poids estimé à 25 cts Poids g 73,00 environSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ETCAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ET FERNANDO (NÉ EN 1961) Sushi mirror, 2012 Grand miroir d'angle, d'une édition à 8 exemplaires, constitué de deux élémentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2017NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror,NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror, Berlin,1992 Tirage argentique Signé, titré et justifiée Epreuve d'Artiste 'A.P.III' au dos Edition à 25 exemplaires plus 3 épreuves d’artiste 70 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Humberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau enHumberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau en méthacrylate et aluminium à effet mosaïque de miroirs, reposant sur trois pieds cylindriques en aSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiverRebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Description: Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES BRETON OIL ON CANVAS 1884JULES BRETON (FR. 1827-1906), OIL ON CANVAS, 1884, H 30", W 48", WINTER MOONLIT SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right, date 1884 and "Courrieres". Title: Sur la route en hiver, Artois". Size" 30" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil/CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil on Canvas. 'Place du Chatelet en Hiver'. Signed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1981. Overall Size: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Sight Size: 12 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER MUHL (French, 1929-2008)Provence en hiver Oil on canvas Mountainous landscape, signed lower margin, titled on verso h. 8 w. 15-3/4 in. overall: 11-1/2 x 19-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988), Boulevard desAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Boulevard des Capucines en l'hiver oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); titled (verso) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work was exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bittar "Hiver on Haute Savoie"Bierre Bittar (French, b 1934) "Hiver en Haute Savoie", oil on canvas, signed "Bittar", 23-3/4" x 29", framed 29-1-4" x 34-1/2", very good condition, Very good condition with no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèle «Mars» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu rouge d'origine, piètement et cabochardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé trois places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé trois places modèle «Patchwork» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu velours jaune d'origine, piétementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Grande table basse modèle"Zeus"Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Grande table basse modèle"Zeus" - BGH Editions Piétement quadripode «toupie» en bronze doré poli, maintenant unSee Sold Price
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€650(15 bids)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€380(6 bids)
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMARTINE BOILEAU (1923-2007) & OCÉAN (FONDEUR) CHANTELOUP EN HIVER n° 3 Épreuve en bronze à€400
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Hermès Haut relief en plâtre, socle présentoir en bois. A high relief€70
BonhamsKENZO, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1989. Pull en laine vert pomme et collan...€150
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€160(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Jeanne d'Arc Haut relief en plâtre, socle présentoir en bois. A high€70
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) "Adam et Ève au paradis", Haut relief en plâtre, socle présentoir en€70
13 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm x$200
10 hrs LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Planche II de la série II, 1953 (Dupin, 83)Eau-forte sur vé...€1,600
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) "Hercule capturant Cerbère", Important haut-relief en plâtre, patine€300
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2005 et 2009. Lot de 2 hauts en soie. D...€180
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€300
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir en ...€300
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETA, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1991-1992. Robe du soir en l...€260
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Lot de 3 pulls en cachemire à...€340