Sold2016BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales.BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales. Réunies dans un album cartonné.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2 portent le nom de J. Mandel. Versos blancs. N°1030, 1034, 1044, 1046, 1047 & 1071. JOINTES, 59 cartes postales de nus féminins: - 3 Corona (See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (FR 1901-1985) Banque de l'HourloupeJean Dubuffet (French 1901-1985) Banque de L'Hourloupe carte -6 Le Cancrelat - Double sided lithograph on heavy cardstock 9.5 x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold2016VARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postaVARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postales modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 carBELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2018BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTES DE VISITE CIVIL WAR UNION GENERALS - LOT OF 6CARTES DE VISITE CIVIL WAR UNION GENERALS - LOT OF 6 Cartes de visite of Civil War Union generals, including: Ulysses S. Grant (1822-1885): Commanding General of the U.S. Army who would later becomeSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) Lincoln carte de visites, consisting of (3) Mary(6) Lincoln carte de visites, consisting of (3) Mary Todd Lincoln carte de visites, rounded/cut corners, Mr & Mrs Lincoln carte de visite, (2) Abraham Lincoln carte de visites, with a Consoles First LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large collection of vintage postcards, Canada, US,Large collection of vintage postcards, Canada, US, World Description (FR): Importante collection de cartes postales anciennes Canada, US, monde Description (EN): Large collection of vintage postcards:See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CIVIL WAR SOLDIERS PHOTOS AND TINTYPEThree Civil War soldier images to include: a miniature oval tintype of Henry A. Hurlburt (Wilton, CT), 13th Connecticut Infantry Co. 6/D; a carte-de-visite of a Union soldier heavily armed, written veSee Sold Price
Sold2016ÉCOLES. Lot de 55 cartes postales dont 25 du CollègeÉCOLES. Lot de 55 cartes postales dont 25 du Collège Saint-Michel à Bruxelles.See Sold Price
Sold2016photographyCartes postales photographiques Colombiennes. Mine de nuzo de Rio Magdalena.See Sold Price
Sold2020[19TH AND 20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6[19TH AND 20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 photographs, cabinet photographs, cartes de visite, or photographic postcards of opera singers from the 1890s-1900s, most signed, comprising imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 266 old postcards - c.1920Collection of 266 old postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 266 cartes postales anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques... Inclut 225 carteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 288 old french postcards - c.1920Collection of 288 old french postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 288 cartes postales françaises anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Jabez Edwin Mayall (1813-1901)John Jabez Edwin Mayall (1813-1901) UNCUT CARTE DE VISITE PROOF SHEETS OF A WOMEN, 1861, loose sheets (2), 225 x 170mm, comprising 4 albumen prints on each sheet, image size, approx.100 x 80mm, some nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988)Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988) : Cinq cartes de voeux illustrées par l'artiste et dédicacées, daté 60, 62, 63, 64, 65. Gravure en couleurs. 13 x 17 cm. Joint une autre dessinée au fSee Sold Price
Sold2019[19TH AND 20TH-CENTURY COMPOSERS AND CONDUCTORS]. A[19TH AND 20TH-CENTURY COMPOSERS AND CONDUCTORS]. A group of 6 photographs, photographic prints, or cartes de visite of opera conductors and composers from the 19th and 20th century, most signed, compSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausLengling Munich No 6 A La Carte Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Lengling Munich$10