Sold2022Tabernakelsekretaer : Sueddeutschland, um 1750Tabernacle secretary : South Germany, around 1750 On a three-drawer, two-folded chest of drawers with ball feet intermediate part with sloping writing tablet, the top with tabernacle compartment, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kommode : Dresden, um 1750Chest of drawers : Dresden, around 1750 Three-bay, centered corpus with arched frame, curved overhanging top, gilded bronze fittings, original forged locks. Coniferous wood, walnut veneered, with inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teedose / A tea caddy, Meissen, um 1750 Material:Teedose / A tea caddy, Meissen, um 1750 Material: Porzellan, in Purpur und in Gold bemalt, glasiert, Marke: Schwerter, Vergolder Nr. 82, Dekor: Militärreiter im Einsatz, Höhe: 13 cm, Zustand: gut, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antiker Teller Meissen mit Blumen- und Insektendekor. Wohl um 1750.Circa 23,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Leicht plastisch angehobene Malerei. Unter anderem Goldrand berieben. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Antique plate Meissen with floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Schatulle : Deutschland, um 1750Small box : Germany, c. 1750 A desk-shaped box with a pen tray, a compartment and two small drawers inside, the back and sides with applied watercolour drawings of couples and memento mori with a sayiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doppelhenkeltasse, Hausmalerei Um 1750. In der Art vonDoppelhenkeltasse, Hausmalerei Um 1750. In der Art von Franz Ferdinand Mayer Pressnitz. Porzellan, farbige Figurenmalerei, ornamentale Goldbordüren. Ohne Marke. H (Tasse) 6,5 cm. -Berieben, Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Korb/ Basket, Meissen, um 1750 rechteckige Form mitKorb/ Basket, Meissen, um 1750 rechteckige Form mit seitlichen Handhaben (fehlen). Sulkowski-Ozier-Relief an den Außenseiten und an der Unterseite. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert und polychrom innen wieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frühes Taschenuhrengehäuse mit ZifferblattWohl Frankreich. Um 1750. Silber, gest. mit Punze des Gehäusemachers IH. Außengehäuse mit fein punzierten, teils in Ajour gearbeiteten Ranken, Volutenwerk und rückseitigem zentraleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAERBAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAER Sueddeutsch, um 1750 Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 156,5 cm, B. 127 cm, T. 66 cm. UEber vier Fuessen dreischuebiger Korpus mit passig bewegterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOKKAKANNE MIT BLUMENGIRANDENMOKKAKANNE MIT BLUMENGIRANDEN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1750 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,7 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, im Boden 'H' (eingeritzt), 'IV' (eingepresst) am StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022STREULOEFFEL UND ZUCKERSTANGESTREULOEFFEL UND ZUCKERSTANGE Darunter Schweiz, Lausanne, Meister 'DB', um 1750 / Regensburg, Meister 'K', 17. Jh. Silber. L. 14,4 cm / 21,5 cm, 112 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarken und Meisterzeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.G. Rhétorique. Um 1750-1780. Ohne Orts- und Jahresangabe. Französische Handschrift aufR.G. Rhétorique. Um 1750-1780. Ohne Orts- und Jahresangabe. Französische Handschrift auf Papier. VII Bl., 332. num. S. Broschiert. Buntpapierumschl. d. Zt. Gr.-8°. (Einband stärker beriebeSee Sold Price
Sold2021KelchkanneVevey, um 1750. Zinn. Marke des Pierre-André Utin (1688–1771). Herzförmiger Deckel. Knospen als Drücker. H 27 cm.- Gebrauchsspuren, leicht gedellt. Kleine Reparaturstelle (Boden).See Sold Price
Sold2020Barock Kelchglas / A Baroque glass goblet, Schlesien,Barock Kelchglas / A Baroque glass goblet, Schlesien, um 1750 Material: farbloses geschliffenes Kristallglas, runder Scheibenfuß, facettierter Nodus, konische Kuppa, Höhe: 15 cm, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2015DeckelkrugDeckelkrug Süddeutsch, um 1800 Graustichiges Glas mit Abriss. Auf der nach oben sich verjüngenden Wandung geschnittener, vergoldeter Dekor: Löwe an einem Podest mit Urne und Zypressen. Seitlich Bl�See Sold Price
Sold2018GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPE Süddeutsch,GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPE Süddeutsch, Würzburg, um 1520. Nadelholz, plastisch geschnitzt, rückseitig geflacht. H. 62 cm. Über einem trapezförmigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sehr feiner Barockschrank : Oesterreich, Linz - um 1730/40Very fine baroque cabinet : Austria, Linz - around 1730/40 Two-door cabinet with beveled corners on plinth, foliage-decorated ball feet and curved frame, high, widely projecting cornice. Coniferous woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sehr feine Barock-Kommode : Schweden, um 1750/60Very fine baroque chest of drawers : Sweden, around 1750/60 Three-slide corpus curved on all sides with corrugated frame, grey, black, profiled, original marble top. Walnut veneered and plum wood bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A burl wood veneered billiard table with accompanying lighting and cue holder, 20th C.Full title: A burl wood veneered billiard table with accompanying lighting and cue holder, 20th C. Description: H 82 x L 268,5 x D 150,5 cm (the table) H 174 x L 73 x D 28,5 cm (the billiard cue holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Order of St George (1940)3rd Class. Breast Star, 65x45 mm, Silver, maker's mark “Heinrich Weiss, Bucarestâ€, enameled medallion on the obverse depicting St. George terrassing the dragon, on reverse medium pin. ProbabSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 9 yearbooks Mille Miglia,MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 9 yearbooks Mille Miglia, among it the years 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956 (tear on cover was fixed with adhesive tape), 1957, with slight traces of usage, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero - Mujer FumandoArtist: Fernando Botero Title: Mujer Fumando Year: 1965 Dimensions: 16 1/8in. by 13 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MAN'S 18KT GOLD OPEN-FACED ELGINPOCKETWATCH. Dial marked "Elgin National Watch Company". Works marked "Elgin National Watch Company, SN 892445". Case marked "B.W.C. Co. Warranted 18k". Gold back lid with floral engraving and a sketcSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th century€2,700
2 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisSchmidt-Felling German Patinated Bronze Sculpture Mini Figure Bis früh um fünfe$250
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Spare parts catalog 6C 1750 with compressor€1,000
6 days LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDSheaffer Autograph 1750 Lever Filler Fountain Pen, BoxedCA$150
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience jug from the collection of Heinz Weck, Erfurt, circa 1750€300
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Operating Instructions 6C 1750 Gran Sport from 1€2,800
May 22Curated AuctionsAN 18TH CENTURY GERMAN GOLD, JEWELLED AND AMETHYSTINE QUARTZ PUG DOG SNUFF BOX C. 1750£5,500